Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cmurga99 > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (18)
 Business Writing (1)
 Corporate Finance (1)
 Economics (1)
 Entrepreneurship (1)
 Finance (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (2)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (4)
 Marketing (1)
 New Business Enterprises (1)
 Organizational Behavior (1)
 Personal Finance (5)
 Real Estate (1)
 Reference (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cmurga99 (408Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
18 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Warren Buffett Way: Investment Strategies of the World's Greatest Investor: Robert G. Hagstrom Jr.
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Counterintuitive Marketing: Achieve Great Results Using Uncommon Sense: Kevin J. Clancy, Peter C. Krieg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Prudent Investor's Guide to Beating Wall Street at Its Own Game: Daniel C. Goldie, John J. Bowen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new and signed by Autor John Bowen. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Color-Blind: Seeing Beyond Race in a Race-Obsessed World: Ellis Cose
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 How to Make Money in Coins Right Now: Scott A. Travers
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition, corners are a little bend. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Wall Street Journal Guide To The Business Of Life: NANCY KEATES
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Business the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System: Bill Gates, Collins Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters: Harold E. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Principles of Economics: Karl E. Case, Ray C. Fair
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Managing It As a Business: A Survival Guide for Ceo's: Mark Lutchen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$18.00  buy

 How to Be Your Own Financial Planner: D.R.F. West, Elliott Raphaelson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Keiretsu: Inside the Hidden Japanese Conglomerates: David W. Russell, Kenichi Miyashita
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Understanding Wall Street: Jeffrey B. Little, Lucien Rhodes
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition, two small tears on top of front cover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 FOUNDATIONS OF MULTINATIONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT: Alan C. Shapiro
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. More info...

$8.00  buy

 How to List and Sell Real Estate: Danielle Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Martha Inc.: The Incredible Story of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia: Christopher Byron
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Behavior in Organizations: An Experiential Approach: James B. Lau
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, with some underlining on some pages. Used... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1