Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > clothesbin4u > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
clothesbin4u (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since Aug-21-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Banning, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$8.55  buy

 The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear mostly on the paper cover. In great shape other wise... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing in the binding. More info...

$1.86  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.89  buy

 The Broker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has been read, but still in great shape. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never used. More info...

$7.53  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Sister's Soul: Heather McNamara, Jack Canfield, Katy McNamara, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$4.50  buy

 Fibromyalgia & Chronic Myofascial Pain: A Survival Manual: Devin Starlanyl, Mary Ellen Copeland
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$4.73  buy

 Harvest for Hope: A Guide to Mindful Eating: Gail E. Hudson, Gary Mcavoy, Jane Goodall
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$3.79  buy

 Wings: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good

$1.25  buy

 What Your Doctor May Not Tell You About Fibromyalgia: The Revolutionary Treatment That Can Reverse the Disease: Claudia Craig Marek, R. Paul St. Amand, R. Paul St. Armand
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, a little shelf wear on top binding More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Age of Turbulence: Alan Greenspan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 Folk Medicine: D.C. Jarvis M.D.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear. Cover looks old but book in good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Miniature Pinschers: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training With Color Photos: D. Caroline Coile Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$4.25  buy

 A New Owner's Guide to Bulldogs: Carol Williams, Hank Williams
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$5.95  buy

 Blue Blood: Edward Conlon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.50  buy

 The Zone Collection
(Audio)

Condition: Like New

$4.25  buy

 The Transformative Power of Crisis: Our Journey to Psychological Healing and Spiritual Awakening: Jane Alter, Robert M. Alter
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read, some shelf wear on outer cover only More info...

$15.25  buy

 Love, Ellen: A Mother/Daughter Journey: Betty Degeneres
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *******AUTOGRAPH OF BETTY DEGENERES****** More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to 401(K) Plans: Dee Lee, Wayne G. Bogosian
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$6.35  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page