Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > clicker_26 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (60)
 History (11)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (10)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
clicker_26 (191Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 191
Member since Jan-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Linden, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover - Perfect condition. Could be sold "as new" in store. Read one... More info...

$2.35  buy

 The Woods: Library Editon: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. See my feedback rating. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Shooters: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read one time. No markings, no highlighting. stored ina pet-free,... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: T.Cruise cover, slight yellowing of pages, no rips, no tears. no... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean cover, all pages intact, no rips, tears, highlighting or markings.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover, all pages like new. No marks, tears or yellowing at all. Stored in a... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Hunters: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As described, like new condition. Read once and stored in a smoke-free,... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All pages intact, good cover, no rips, no stains, no markings no... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Hostage: A Presidential Agent Novel: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As described. Read one time and then stored in a smoke-free, pet-free... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Hideaway: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: All pages undamaged, no rips, tears, staining,marks or yellowing. stored in... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All pages intact.no rips, stains, tears, highlighting or markings. Stored... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Aviators: W.E. Butterworth
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. no highlighting, no writing, no markings.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Close Combat: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very god condition. All pages intact, no highlighting, no... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Line of Fire: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$1.25  buy

 Special Operations: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this book is in very good condition. no highlighting, no writing, no... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Soldier Spies: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As stated, Super condition. No writing, marks or stains. no highlighting.... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Murderers: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. all pages intact. no writing, no highlighting, no... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover! Simply stated could be sold "as new " in store. Great book!... More info...

$3.30  buy

 Primal Fear: William Diehl
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover has creases otherwise all pages intact, no tears, no rips, no... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Honor Bound: W.E. Butterworth
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. all pages intact, no highlighting, no writing, no... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page