 |
Nature Girl: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blue Shoes and Happiness: Alexander McCall Smith
(Audio, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles: Agatha Christie
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. No jacket cover. Some small blemishes on front and back but no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Jester: James Patterson
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Downhome: An Anthology of Southern Women Writers
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No tears, no stains. Very good condition. More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
The Golden Retriever: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet: Julie Cairns
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. LIGHT SOIL ON HARDCOVER. INSCRIPTION OF... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Unofficial Guide to Power Managing: Alan Weiss
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Principles of Anatomy and Physiology: Slipcase: Nicholas Peter Anagnostakos, Tortora
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Babel Tower: A. S. Byatt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SOME VERY MINOR COVER SOIL. NO TATTERS OR DOGEARS. More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Readings in Semantics: E. D. Klemke
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front cover is faded and water damaged and so are pages 1-67 slightly... More info...
 $8.58  |
|
 |
The Small Garden Book: A Practical Guide to Successful Gardening in Small Spaces: Peter McHoy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book jacket has minor shelf wear. The hardbook is in EXCELLENT and AS... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
French Dictionary: Harper Collins
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Making Things Grow: A Practical Guide or the Indoor Gardener: Thalassa Cruso
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Sexual Peace: Beyond the Dominator Virus: Michael Sky
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In like new condition except for minor shelf wear on covers. More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
Approaches to Science Fiction: Donald L. Lawler
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front and back cover edge curling. Clean pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Talking to the Dead: A Novel: Helen Dunmore
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition and as a previously owned library book... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Understand Women Through Their Cats: Marilena Perilli, Wendy Diamond
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in "like new" condition but the jacket cover has small paper... More info...
 $1.25  |