 |
The Hollow Hills: Mary Stewart
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used bookstore stamps on inside cover, otherwise good condition. No... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What to Expect from College: A University President's Guide for Students and Parents: Dennis O'Brien
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, but otherwise fantastic condition. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Get Thee to a Punnery: Richard Lederer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition--minimal shelf wear only. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In a Pig's Ear: Paul Bryers
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book in great condition! Inside is clean & unmarked, no... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Prince and the Pilgrim: Mary Stewart
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used bookstore stamp inside cover, binding & cover slightly creased. Pages... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Faustina: Apostle of Divine Mercy: Catherine M. Odell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Limited highlighting, but no writing--otherwise great condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Henry V Classics Library: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some sticker residue on back cover, minor shelf wear. No writing or... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tormented Voices: Power, Crisis, and Humanity in Rural Catalonia, 1140-1200: Thomas N. Bisson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has "used textbook" stickers on cover, but no writing or underlining... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Wind from Hastings: Morgan Llywelyn
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some spotting on cover, but otherwise in great condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover a little bit worn, but all pages are clean and intact. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Factfinder Guide: Horses
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket included; near-perfect condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Squire, His Knight, & His Lady: Gerald Morris
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Doesn't look like it's ever been read--great condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter: And Other Tips from a Beleaguered Father, Not That Any of Them Work: W. Bruce Cameron
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Different cover, same book. Great condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Three Women: Marge Piercy
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition: no writing, no dog-eared pages, binding in perfect shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Medieval European Pilgrimage, C.700-C.1500: Diana Webb
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Frog King: A Love Story: Adam Davies
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some creasing in cover, but pages are undamaged. Black marker line on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some highlighting but not too much, very little pencil writing, binding... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Love Me: Garrison Keillor
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Price sticker on back; one creased page, dust jacket undamaged. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cheaper by the Dozen: Ernestine Gilbreth Carey, Frank B. Gilbreth
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No writing or bent pages, in great condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Art Of Mending: Elizabeth Berg
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Only read once. More info...
 $1.00  |