Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > clairabella09 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
clairabella09 (68Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 68
Member since Aug-26-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Washington, DC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
30 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect from College: A University President's Guide for Students and Parents: Dennis O'Brien
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, but otherwise fantastic condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Tormented Voices: Power, Crisis, and Humanity in Rural Catalonia, 1140-1200: Thomas N. Bisson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has "used textbook" stickers on cover, but no writing or underlining... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Three Women: Marge Piercy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition: no writing, no dog-eared pages, binding in perfect shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art Of Mending: Elizabeth Berg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Only read once. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Amateur Marriage: A Novel: Anne Tyler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket slightly smudged, otherwise in fantastic condition. Only read... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Edge of Winter: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, mark on bottom of spine, otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One creased page, otherwise perfect condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wind from Hastings: Morgan Llywelyn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spotting on cover, but otherwise in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hollow Hills: Mary Stewart
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used bookstore stamps on inside cover, otherwise good condition. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Squire, His Knight, & His Lady: Gerald Morris
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Doesn't look like it's ever been read--great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Frog King: A Love Story: Adam Davies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing in cover, but pages are undamaged. Black marker line on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover a little bit worn, but all pages are clean and intact. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prince and the Pilgrim: Mary Stewart
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used bookstore stamp inside cover, binding & cover slightly creased. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Practically Perfect (in Every Way): My Misadventures Through the World of Self-Help--and Back: Jennifer Niesslein
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, otherwise in perfect condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Mrs. Kimble: Jennifer Haigh
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A little beat up, two pages torn at bottom, but binding, etc are in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Medieval European Pilgrimage, C.700-C.1500: Diana Webb
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Love Me: Garrison Keillor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Price sticker on back; one creased page, dust jacket undamaged. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Last Enchantment

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used bookstore stamp inside cover. Cover and binding in great condition,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 LIT Riffs: Mtv
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover than the one pictured. A few scuffs on cover, otherwise in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In a Pig's Ear: Paul Bryers
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book in great condition! Inside is clean & unmarked, no... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page