 |
Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save Your Child from Obesity!: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear on cover, Otherwise a new-looking copy. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Furies of Calderon: Jim Butcher
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Signed by author on title page. Spine creased/bowed from reading. General... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Gettysburg: Hugh Bicheno
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on jacket, otherwise like new. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
An Account of a Meeting with Denizens of Another World, 1871: David Langford, William Robert Loosley
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine copy with only very slight shelf wear. A very nice copy. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Mastering Quilt Marking: Marking Tools and Techniques, Choosing Stencils, Matching Borders and Corners: Pepper Cory
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight creasing on uppper front cover and first few pages. Otherwise a... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Origins of Agriculture: An International Perspective: C. Wesley Cowan
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine hardback. No dustjacket as issued. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Cat Monsters and Head Pots: The Archaeology of Missouri's Pemiscot Bayou: Michael J. O'Brien
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear on dust jacket, otherwise looks unused. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Ancient Disease in the Midwest: Dan Morse
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice new-looking copy. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Avian Osteology: Miles Gilbert
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight stain on back cover. Otherwise like new copy. More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Prehistoric Food Production in North America
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Rubbing on spine and shelf wear. Otherwise clean, tight copy. More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Social Adaptation to Food Stress: A Prehistoric Southwestern Example: Paul E. Minnis
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on cover; like new inside. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Range Site: Archaic Through Late Woodland Occupations/11-S-47: Andrew C. Fortier, Illinois Dept. of Transportation, John Edward Kelly, Joyce A. Williams
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight rubbing. Otherwise like new. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Iowa Projectile Points
(1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A perfect copy. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Foraging and Farming in the Eastern Woodlands
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine unmarked book in a very good duct jacket with a minor edge tear. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Foragers and Farmers: Population Interaction and Agricultural Expansion in Prehistoric Europe: Susan Gregg
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small crease on back cover, otherwise clean, near-fine copy. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Nature & Status of Ethnobotany
(1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear/sm stains on cover, unmarked and tight inside. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Handel As Orpheus: Voice and Desire in the Chamber Cantatas: Ellen T. Harris
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy with slight shelf wear. Clean and tight inside. More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Log Home Lifestyles: Tina Skinner
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping, shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Archaeometry: An Introduction to Physical Methods in Archaeology and the History of Art: Ulrich Leute
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Otherwise looks unused. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Frost Fair: Edward Marston
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library. Front endpaper missing. Stamped withdrawn. Otherwise a nice... More info...
 $5.00  |