Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > citywbooks > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (134)
 Criticism (2)
 Decoration & Ornament (9)
 Design & Drafting (2)
 History (32)
 Individual Architect (18)
 Interior Design (50)
 Landscape (1)
 Methods & Materials (4)
 Project Management (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (10)
 Residential Architecture (10)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (1)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
citywbooks (2224Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
134 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

The View from the Campidoglio : Selected Essays, 1953-1984 by Robert Venturi and Denise S. Brown (1985, Hardcover), Denise S. Brown
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st ed book/ jacket in very good condition with slight shelf wear - slight... More info...

$25.00Add to cart

Arata Isozaki : Architecture, 1960-1990 by Rizzoli Staff and Arata Isozaki (1991, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$30.00Add to cart

Architects of Fortune : Mies van der Rohe and the Third Reich by Elaine S. Hochman (1989, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$20.00Add to cart

Beaded Elegance : Home Accents and Gifts to Make (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore... More info...

$10.00Add to cart

Step-by-Step Landscaping : Planning, Planting, Building by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the... More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Castles : Their Construction and History by Sidney Toy (1985, Paperback, Reprint)
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

City Life by Witold Rybczynski (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the... More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Classic Country Style : And How to Achieve It by Mary Trewby (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Color Solutions by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Color Palettes : Atmospheric Interiors Using the Donald Kaufman Color Collection by Suzanne K. Butterfield and Jacqueline Goewey (1998, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$7.73Add to cart

Country Decorating with Fabric : More Than Eighty Projects to Add Country Style, Charm and Color to Every Room in Your Home by Chris Rankin (1992, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is price clipped.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick... More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Country Decorator by Francine Lawrence, Outlet Book Company Staff and Random House Value Publishing Staff (1994, Hardcover), ,
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Country Living's Country Look and How to Get It by Country Living Magazine Staff (1991, Hardcover)Country Living Magazine Staff
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Decorating Rich : How to Achieve a Monied Look Without Spending a Fortune by Teri Seidman and Sherry S. Cohen (1988, Hardcover), Sherry S. Cohen
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover wear. Some small tears on jacket edges.Clean pages with general wear... More info...

$1.95Add to cart

Decorating Year-Round : Shaping Your Style Through the Seasons by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$2.95Add to cart

Decorative Painter's Pattern Book : Over 500 Designs for Paper, Glass, Wood, Walls and Needlework by Mickey Baskett (2003, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Decorating Ideas under $100 by James D. Blume (2003, Paperback)James D. Blume
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! More info...

$2.95Add to cart

Decorating Kids' Rooms : Nurseries to Teen Retreats by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (1997, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a... More info...

$2.95Add to cart

Design on the Edge : The Making of a High-Performance Building by David W. Orr (2006, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Doug's Rooms : Transforming Your Space One Room at a Time by Kathleen Renda and Douglas L. Wilson (2004, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! More info...

$2.95Add to cart

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page