 |
The View from the Campidoglio : Selected Essays, 1953-1984 by Robert Venturi and Denise S. Brown (1985, Hardcover)Robert Venturi, Denise S. Brown
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed book/ jacket in very good condition with slight shelf wear - slight...
More info...
 $25.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Arata Isozaki : Architecture, 1960-1990 by Rizzoli Staff and Arata Isozaki (1991, Hardcover)Rizzoli Staff, Arata Isozaki
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $30.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Architects of Fortune : Mies van der Rohe and the Third Reich by Elaine S. Hochman (1989, Hardcover)Elaine S. Hochman
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $20.00Add to cart |
|
kE9s4Z-5)DBR(0RtMB4w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Beaded Elegance : Home Accents and Gifts to Make (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore...
More info...
 $10.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Step-by-Step Landscaping : Planning, Planting, Building by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (1991, Hardcover)Better Homes and Gardens Editors
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the...
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Castles : Their Construction and History by Sidney Toy (1985, Paperback, Reprint)Sidney Toy
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
City Life by Witold Rybczynski (1996, Paperback)Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the...
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Classic Country Style : And How to Achieve It by Mary Trewby (1991, Hardcover)Mary Trewby
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Color Solutions by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (2002, Hardcover)Better Homes and Gardens Editors
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Color Palettes : Atmospheric Interiors Using the Donald Kaufman Color Collection by Suzanne K. Butterfield and Jacqueline Goewey (1998, Hardcover)Suzanne K. Butterfield, Jacqueline Goewey
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $7.73Add to cart |
|
 |
Country Decorating with Fabric : More Than Eighty Projects to Add Country Style, Charm and Color to Every Room in Your Home by Chris Rankin (1992, Hardcover)Chris Rankin
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket is price clipped.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick...
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Country Decorator by Francine Lawrence, Outlet Book Company Staff and Random House Value Publishing Staff (1994, Hardcover)Francine Lawrence, Random House Value Publishing Staff, Outlet Book Company Staff
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Country Living's Country Look and How to Get It by Country Living Magazine Staff (1991, Hardcover)Country Living Magazine Staff
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Decorating Rich : How to Achieve a Monied Look Without Spending a Fortune by Teri Seidman and Sherry S. Cohen (1988, Hardcover)Teri Seidman, Sherry S. Cohen
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover wear. Some small tears on jacket edges.Clean pages with general wear...
More info...
 $1.95Add to cart |
|
 |
Decorating Year-Round : Shaping Your Style Through the Seasons by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (2002, Hardcover)Better Homes and Gardens Editors
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $2.95Add to cart |
|
kE9s4,BL)rBRW6GEge6w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Decorative Painter's Pattern Book : Over 500 Designs for Paper, Glass, Wood, Walls and Needlework by Mickey Baskett (2003, Hardcover)Mickey Baskett
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Decorating Ideas under $100 by James D. Blume (2003, Paperback)James D. Blume
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response!
More info...
 $2.95Add to cart |
|
 |
Decorating Kids' Rooms : Nurseries to Teen Retreats by Better Homes and Gardens Editors (1997, Paperback)Better Homes and Gardens Editors
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a...
More info...
 $2.95Add to cart |
|
 |
Design on the Edge : The Making of a High-Performance Building by David W. Orr (2006, Hardcover)David W. Orr
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
More info...
 $6.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Doug's Rooms : Transforming Your Space One Room at a Time by Kathleen Renda and Douglas L. Wilson (2004, Paperback)Douglas L. Wilson, Kathleen Renda
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
More info...
 $2.95Add to cart |