Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cityblondechic > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (182)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (13)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (34)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (54)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (75)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cityblondechic (517Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 517
Member since Oct-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lapeer, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
198 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Remember Me?: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear read once More info...

$3.00  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Definitely has been read, more than once, but still a good copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shopaholic Ties the Knot: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR NEVER READ-BUY MORE AND SAVE More info...

$1.43  buy

 Shopaholic & Baby: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: awesome book grea condition More info...

$4.50  buy

 A Good Yarn: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once minor creases in the bind More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Guy Not Taken: Stories: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear only read once More info...

$4.85  buy

 Blood Noir: Library Edition: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear-buy more and save More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cry Wolf: Patricia Briggs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$2.75  buy

 Tweak: Nic Sheff
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf weqar More info...

$6.50  buy

 At Grave's End: Jeaniene Frost
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once no creases or dog ears More info...

$4.95  buy

 Gone: Lisa Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover has a inch long slit in it More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once binding still tight More info...

$2.00  buy

 Danse Macabre: Two volume set: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear first edition More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Lick of Frost: A Novel: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once - buy more and save More info...

$3.75  buy

 Moon Called: Patricia Briggs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some bind creasing but still tight very little shelf wear More info...

$4.15  buy

 Iron Kissed: Patricia Briggs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once very little shelf wear More info...

$4.75  buy

 Absolute Fear: Library Edition: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some creases in the bind but still tight and very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.20  buy

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once minor shgelf wear- buy more and save More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Undomestic Goddess: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great book More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page