Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (37)
 Africa (1)
 Asia (4)
 Essays & Travelogues (5)
 Europe (3)
 United States (13)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1824Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
37 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Raven Rise: Library Edition: D.J. MacHale
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is like new but it has a small tear in dust jacket. read once. More info...

$9.25  buy

 Great American Motorcycle Tours: Gary McKechnie
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new condition More info...

$3.25  buy

 Eyewitness Travel Guide Spanish Phrase Book
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Freddy and the Perilous Adventure: Walter R. Brooks
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked hardback book. Does not have a dust cover. More info...

$10.89  buy

 China's Century: The Awakening of the Next Economic Powerhouse: Laurence J. Brahm
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book, minimal shelf wear to dust cover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Treasures of Catherine the Great
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books like brand new inside, little shelf wear to edges. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Asia Overland: Mark Elliott, Wil Klass
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: EX-LIBRARY. Nice unmarked text. light shelf wear. Library markings. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Globetrotter Dublin: Robin Gauldie
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice, book in plastic slip cover with travel map included in slip... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Frommer's Portable Big Island of Hawaii: Jeanette Foster
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked, little shelf wear to top edge. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Passporter Walt Disney World Resort 2004: The Unique Travel Guide, Planner, Organizer, Journal, and Keepsake: Allison Cerel Marx, Dave Marx, Jennifer Watson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book if you are taking vacation - no writing in book. More info...

$1.19  buy

 Peaks, Palms and Picnics: Day Journeys in the Mountains and Deserts of Palm Springs and the Coachella Valley of Southern California: Evelyn Tschida McMillin, Linda McMillin Pyle
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book, little shelf wear to cover. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Rand McNally Indianapolis: Marion & Southern Hamilton Counties Streetfinder
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice spiral bound - no markings inside, some wear to outside edges More info...

$3.99  buy

 Seaside: Steven Brooke
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book like new inside but there is wear to the dust cover. More info...

$16.99  buy

 A Locals' Guide to South Carolina's Best Kept Dining Secrets: Brian Katonak, Lynne Katonak
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book - no writing or highlighting. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Treasures and Pleasures of Thailand: Best of the Best: Caryl Rae Krannich, Ronald L. Krannich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice book, no writing or highlighting. More info...

$4.39  buy

 Exploring England's Heritage, London: Andrew Saint, Elain Harwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good clean unmarked book with slight edgewear to corners More info...

$4.00  buy

 Washington, D.C. from A to Z: The Look-Up Source to Everything to See & Do in the Nation's Capital: Don Hausrath, Paul Wasserman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good clean unmarked book with some shelf wear to edges More info...

$3.00  buy

 Fodor's Escape to the Amalfi Coast: Robert I. C. Fisher
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book More info...

$4.50  buy

 Illustrated Handbook: Museum of Fine Arts Boston 1991
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book More info...

$2.99  buy

 Arizona Getaways for the Incurably Romantic: 45 Sensational Destinations for Lovers: Pamela Swartz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page