Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (50)
 Baseball (4)
 Basketball (3)
 Boating (2)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (3)
 Football (3)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (4)
 Motor Sports (1)
 Outdoors (12)
 Reference (2)
 Sailing (1)
 Soccer (1)
 Swimming (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Training (2)
 Water Sports (2)
 Winter Sports (1)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
50 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fifty Favorite Fly-fishing Tales: Expert Fly Anglers Share Stories from the Sea And Stream: Chris Santella
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. autographed by author. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Woodcraft and Camping: Nessmuk
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. light shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Walking the Appalachian Trail: Larry Luxenberg
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Levels of the Game: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Ultimate Book of Martial Arts: Fay Goodman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Nice book, same cover, ISBN 1843091305 - 2001 Annes publishing. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Every Saturday in Autumn: College Football's Greatest Traditions: Ron Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. previous owners name tag on first page. More info...

$3.89  buy

 Cqb
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$13.25  buy

 Ken Schultz's Fishing Encyclopedia: Worldwide Angling Guide: Ken Schultz
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: copyright 2000. very clean unmarked book. missing dust jacket. More info...

$35.29  buy

 Death, Taxes, and Leaky Waders: A John Gierach Fly-Fishing Treasury: John Gierach
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Blue Heaven: Indianapolis Colts 2007 Super Bowl Champions
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Indiana University Basketball Encyclopedia: Dick (FWD) Van Arsdale, Jason Hiner
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book More info...

$10.00  buy

 Max O2: The Complete Guide to Synergistic Aerobic Training: Frank Carrino, Jerry Robinson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. some minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.35  buy

 Biotonics: Stamina through Six-Second Exercises That Really Work: Edmond G. Addeo, Rex E. Wiederanders
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. slight tear on backside of dust jacket. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Far Beyond Defensive Tactics: Advanced Concepts, Techniques, Drills, and Tricks for Cops on the Street: Loren Christensen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Perfect Flight: Richard L. Collins
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new. quarter inch tear in dust jacket. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Before the Thunder Rolls: Devotions for Nascar Fans: Dale Beaver
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is like brand new except for slight damage to first page and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Weight Training Basics: Robert Kennedy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Good Boatkeeping: 2,700 Ways to Improve Life Afloat: David Aiken, Zora Aiken
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Idiot Proof Archery: How to Shoot Like a Pro-Step by Step (Even If You Have a Real Job!): Bernie Pellerite, Diana Labeau
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is like brand new. NO dust jacket. More info...

$89.75  buy

 Byrne's Book of Great Pool Stories: Robert Byrne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice unmarked book. light shelf wear and cover curl. More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page