 |
Raven Rise: Library Edition: D.J. MacHale
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book is like new but it has a small tear in dust jacket. read once. More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Tao Te Ching: Feng
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very nice book. writing thru out. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Justice, Ideology, and Education With Powerweb: An Introduction to the Social Foundations of Education: Edward Stevens, George H. Wood, James J. Sheehan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: copyright 2002. very clean unmarked book More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Meditations and Other Metaphysical Writings: Desmond M. Clarke, Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very nice book. some underlining. minor shelf wear. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
gYb6dBLDe)8lsV!~~_6.JPG) |
Secrets in the Fields: The Science and Mysticism of Crop Circles: Freddy Silva
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Through Harsh Winters: The Life of a Japanese: Akemi Kikumura
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very nice book. underlining on some pages. minor shelf wear to edges. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Ethics for Modern Life: Raziel Abelson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2003. Eight pages have slight damage. All intact and legible.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Heiddeger for Beginners: Eric C. Lemay, Jennifer A. Pitts
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Healthy Mind, Healthy Body Handbook: David S. Sobel, Robert E. Ornstein
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: plastic sealed. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Wild Robert: Diana Wynne Jones
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
American Heat: Ethical Problems With the United States' Response to Global Warming: Donald A. Brown
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is in very good shape but it has underlining. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $13.75  |
|
 |
Universities and the Future of America: Derek Bok
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Origins of Virtue: Human Instincts and the Evolution of Cooperation: Matt Ridley
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice unmarked text. inscription on first page. light shelf wear. More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Cultural Studies and the New Humanities: Concepts and Controversies: Nick Mansfield
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice used book, has no writing, minimal highlighting and a spot on the back... More info...
 $2.29  |
|
 |
Self-Delight in a Harsh World: The Main Stories of Individual, Marital and Family Psychotherapy: James P. Gustafson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $4.15  |
|
 |
Asian Elements: Natural Balance in Eastern Design: Jane Edwards
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inside of book is like new. minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Moral Inertia: Ideas for Social Action: Mary Maxwell
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: EX_LIBRARY. very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
The Enlightenment: Ulrich Im Hof
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
8T Ression Replacement Training: A Comprehensive Intervention for Aggressive Youth: Arnold P. Goldstein, Barry Glick, Deb Zimmerman, Scott Reiner
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Encyclopedic Psychic Dictionary: June G. Bletzer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $11.00  |