 |
Basic College Mathematics: Diana L. Hestwood, Lial, Stanley A. Salzman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2006. Very nice unmarked, unused book. light shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Introductory Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2006. Very nice unmarked book. light shelf wear. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2006. Very nice unmarked unused book. light shelf wear. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Richard D. Nation, Richard N. Aufmann, Vernon C. Barker
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: copyright 2008. brand new book More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Essentials of Business Statistics: Bruce L. Bowerman, Dawn C. Porter, J. B. Orris, J. Burdeane Orris
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2008. Clean unmarked text. 2 pages have tears. some moisture... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Math Study Skills: Alan Bass
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new book More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Basic Mathematical Skills With Geometry: Barry Bergman, Donald Hutchison, Stefan Baratto
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Copyright 2005. Solid. all intact. moisture wrinkles bottom right hand... More info...
 $24.75  |
|
 |
College Algebra Student Study Guide and Solutions Manual: Christine S. Verity, Richard D. Nation, Vernon C. Barker
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2008. Brand new book More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Boom Chicka Rock: John Archambault
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inside like new. a couple of bumps to front hardcover. address label on... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Dosage Calculations Made Incredibly Easy
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. appears to be unused. More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Henke's Med-Math: Dosage Calculation, Preparation and Administration: Susan Buchholz
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is in very good physical condition. writing throughout. CD is... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2006. Very nice unmarked, unused book. light handling wear. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Introductory Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2006. Very nice unmarked, unused book. light handling wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Linear Algebra: Klaus Janich
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Primary Problem Solving in Math: Jack A. Coffland
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $4.19  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of College Algebra: Graphs and Models 1/e Graphing Calculator Manual: Beecher, Bittinger
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice unmarked book - 2nd edition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to the Practice of Statistics Upgrade Study Pack: David S. Moore
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book is clean and unmarked. appears to be unused. 5 CD's included. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Math: Problem Solving for Advanced Learners Level 5
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: book is completely intact but well used. some writings and markings More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Process Quality Control: Troubleshooting and Interpretation of Data: Dean V. Neubauer, Edward G. Schilling, Ellis Raymond Ott
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean unmarked text. previous owners name on first page. CD is included More info...
 $37.50  |
|
 |
Introductory Algebra through Applications: Geoffrey Akst, Sadie Bragg
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very nice book. it has some writing and highlighting. More info...
 $5.00  |