Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (55)
 Decorating (18)
 Design & Construction (6)
 Do-It-Yourself (1)
 Gardening (21)
 Home Furnishings (4)
 Home Repair (2)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (2)
 Remodeling & Renovation (3)
 Woodworking (4)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1321Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
55 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Design Ideas For Bathrooms: susan Hillstrom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 A History Of Interior Design: John Pile
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is very clean and unmarked. dust jacket has heavy damage. book has... More info...

$49.00  buy

 Simple Handmade Storage: 23 Step-By-Step Weekend Projects: Philip Haxell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book like new. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Disenchanted Night: The Industrialization of Light in the Nineteenth Century: Wolfgang Schivelbusch
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has some highlighting and a few markings. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Lowes Complete Bathroom Book: Donald W. Vandervort
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Clearing the Clutter for Good Feng Shui: Mary Lambert
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean un marked book. minimal shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 New French Country: A Style and Source Book: Linda Dannenberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book. More info...

$18.99  buy

 The Lost Gardens: An English Garden Mystery: ANTHONY EGLIN
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book does not appear to have been read. More info...

$4.39  buy

 Easy Composting: James Ball, Robert Kourik
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked pages. minor shelf wear. price sticker on front More info...

$1.29  buy

 Speed Cleaning 101: Cut Your Cleaning Time in Half!: Laura Dellutri, Terri McGraw
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book More info...

$2.00  buy

 Faux and Decorative Painting: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book - looks new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Thimbleberries Cottage Comfort: Country-Cottage Style Decorating, Entertaining, Gardening, and Quilting Inspirations for Creating All the Comforts of Home: Lynette Jensen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Living with Design: David Hicks, Nicholas Jenkins
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal wear to dust jacket More info...

$129.00  buy

 The Year My Sister Got Lucky: Aimee Friedman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. two dog earred pages. MISSING DUST JACKET More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ortho's All About Vines and Climbers: R. William Thomas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Roofing Construction & Estimating: Daniel Atcheson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: text is unmarked. minor cover damage. book is bent up from improper storage More info...

$17.75  buy

 Build Your Own Garage Manual
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$2.75  buy

 McGraw-Hill's Illustrated Index to the 1996 National Electrical Code: John E. Traister
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book - like new - spine very tight. More info...

$6.00  buy

 River at Green Knowe: L. M. Boston
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing inside, discoloration to page edges, some wear to edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cottage Garden: Month-By-Month: Jackie Bennett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softback book - no writing or highlighting - beautiful colored pictures,... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page