Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (58)
 Applique (4)
 Crafts for Children (2)
 Decorating (2)
 Fashion (3)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Jewelry (1)
 Needlework (12)
 Painting (10)
 Papercrafts (6)
 Patchwork (4)
 Quilts & Quilting (4)
 Seasonal (2)
 Sewing (4)
 Woodwork (4)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1822Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
58 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Knit Two: Kate Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. read once. More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Friday Night Knitting Club: Kate Jacobs, Kathleen Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Complete Manual of Woodworking: A. Jackson, David Day, Simon Jennings
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Woodcraft and Camping: Nessmuk
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. light shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 505 Quilt Blocks: Plus 36 Beautiful Projects: Better Homes and Gardens
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$18.00  buy

 Hands on Rigid Heddle Weaving: Betty Linn Davenport
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked text. owners name inside front cover. front cover has 2"... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Painting Garden Birds With Sherry C. Nelson: Sherry C. Nelson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. appears to be unused. More info...

$13.50  buy

 From Needles To Hook: Complete Guide To Converting Knit Patterns To Crochet: Needlecraft Shop
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Award-Winning Wood Boxes: Design & Technique: Tony Lydgate
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Beautiful Brushstrokes Step by Step: Step by Step: Maureen McNaughton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Artists Muse: Unlock the Door to Your Creativity: Betsy Dillard Stroud
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$5.65  buy

 Fast, Fun & Easy Fabric Bowls: 5 Reversible Shapes to Use and Display: Linda Johansen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Fashion Doll Dream Home: Needlecraft Shop
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$22.95  buy

 The Perfect Basket: How To Make A Fabulous Gift Basket For Any Occasion: Diane Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. front cover has corner curl. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Tim Holtz Distressables 2: Tim Holtz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice book. no markings. four pages have small 1/4" spots. minimal... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Faux and Decorative Painting: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book - looks new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Greeting Cards from a to Z: Jeanette Robertson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Woodworking 101 for Women: How to Speak the Language, Buy the Tools & Build Fabulous Furniture from Start to Finish: Marilyn Macewen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 On the Surface: Thread Embellishment & Fabric Manipulation: Wendy Hill
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new. unmarked, minimal shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs: Ann Benson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked text. previous owners name blacked out inside front... More info...

$3.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page