Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (97)
 Americas (1)
 Ancient History (3)
 Asia (1)
 Civilization (4)
 Current Events (3)
 Europe (3)
 Historiography (1)
 Jewish (5)
 Medieval (5)
 Military (21)
 Modern History by Century (11)
 Native American (4)
 Reference (1)
 Renaissance (1)
 United States (19)
 World (3)
 Other (55)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
97 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$4.00  buy

 I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54: Robert Graves
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: very nice book. clean unmarked text. moisture stain on bottom edges. some... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The American Reader: Words That Moved a Nation: Diane Ravitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: USED BOOK. Nice unmarked text. numbers on first page. book has twist from... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Bridges Out of Poverty: Strategies for Professionals and Communities: Philip E. Devol, Ruby K. Payne, Terie Dreussi Smith
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$18.00  buy

 A People's History of the United States: Howard Zinn, Ww Norton & Co New Pr
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shef wear. abridged teaching edition. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Writings: Dr. George Washington, John H. Rhodehamel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$15.95  buy

 World War One: Norman Stone
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice, appears to be unread. More info...

$11.25  buy

 The Long Walk: Slavomir Rawicz
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. one dogearred page. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Banana Men: American Mercenaries and Entrepreneurs in Central America, 1880-1930: Lester D. Langley, Thomas David Schoonover
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wwear. More info...

$17.75  buy

 Alexander of Macedon 356-323 B. C.: A Historical Biography: Peter Green
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Josephus, the Essential Works: A Condensation of Jewish Antiquities and the Jewish War: Flavius De Bello Judaica Josephus, Flavius Josephus, Paul L. Maier
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. light shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Women's Lives in Medieval Europe: A Sourcebook
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: nice unmarked text. moisture wrinkles and some shelf wear. More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Too-good Wife: Alcohol, Codependency, And The Politics Of Nurturance In Postwar Japan: Amy Beth Borovoy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good physical condition. It has writing and highlighting. More info...

$10.19  buy

 Making Medicine: A Guided Journal for Medicine Cards: David Carson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. small scuff on spine More info...

$7.25  buy

 An Aztec Herbal: The Classic Codex of 1552
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Maya: Michael D. Coe
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new. very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Pilgrims on the Ohio: The River Journey & Photographs of Reuben Gold Thwaites, 1894: Dan Hughes Fuller, Reuben Gold Thwaites, Robert L. Reid, The Reuben Gold Afloat on Ohio Thwaites
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book inside, front cover is softback and there are some... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Treasures of Catherine the Great
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books like brand new inside, little shelf wear to edges. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Southern Indians: The Story of the Civilized Tribes: Robert S. Cotterill
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pioneer Forts of the West: Herbert M. Hart
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked hardback. minimal shelf wear More info...

$2.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page