 |
Sloppy Firsts: Megan McCafferty
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book is brand new but is has a crease in back cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Biggest Loser Fitness Program: Fast, Safe, and Effective Workouts to Target and Tone Your Trouble Spots--Adapted from NBC's Hit Show!
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Second Helpings: A Novel: Megan McCafferty
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Genograms: Assessment and Intervention: Monica McGoldrick, Randy Gerson, Sylvia Shellenberger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked text. previous owners label inside front cover. minimal... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Hard Questions: 100 Essential Question to Ask the One You Love: Susan Piver
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Plum Wine: Angela Davis-Gardner
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Race: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Same ISBN # but does have 2005 date. 7th edition Very nice hardback book,... More info...
 $2.19  |
|
 |
Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Same ISBN # but does say 2005. 7th edition. Very nice book, inside pages... More info...
 $2.19  |
|
 |
Ice Trap: A Novel of Suspense: Kitty Sewell
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book. More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
Amelia's School Survival Guide: Marissa Moss
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Oh, Freedom!: Kids Talk About the Civil Rights Movement With the People Who Made It Happen: Casey King, Linda Barrett Osborne
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean unmarked book. some shelf wear to edges More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Learning Mathematics in Elementary and Middle Schools: James Vance, Nadine Bezuk, W. Cathcart, Yvonne Pothier
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. scuff marks on inside front cover and minor shelf... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Fifty Jobs Worse Than Yours: Justin Racz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean umarked book. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Vegan Virgin Valentine: Carolyn MacKler
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used paperback, bottom edge a little dirty. More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very nice book, very minimal underlining and highlighting. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Mom Just Like You: Jayme Farris, Vickie Farris
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Interviewing: Speaking, Listening, and Learning for Professional Life: George M. Killenberg, Rob Anderson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minor shelf wear. crease in back cover. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Successful Writing at Work: Philip C. Kolin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. appears to be brand new. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Work of Teachers in America: A Social History Through Stories
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: USED BOOK. Good shape. writing and highlighting. More info...
 $9.00  |