Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (42)
 CAD-CAM (2)
 Computer Animation (5)
 Computer Graphics (8)
 Database Management (1)
 Data Transmission (1)
 Entertainment & Games (1)
 Hardware (4)
 Information Technology (2)
 Internet (10)
 Networking (3)
 Operating Systems (3)
 Programming (3)
 Programming Languages (3)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
42 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hot Shoe Diaries: Big Light From Small Flashes: Joe McNally
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$21.95  buy

 Windows Server 2008 for Dummies: Ed Tittel, Justin Korelc
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. light shelf wear. More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Art of Intrusion: The Real Stories Behind the Exploits of Hackers, Intruders & Deceivers: Kevin D. Mitnick, William L. Simon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Autocad 2006 For Dummies: David Byrnes, Mark Middlebrook
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Real World Digital Video: 2nd Edition: Gerald Everett Jones, Pete Shaner
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. small tear in back cover. DVD is included. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Autocad 2004 and Autocad Lt 2004: No Experience Required: David H. Frey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Taking Your Ipod Touch to the Max: Erica Sadun
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Microsoft Windows Movie Maker 2: Do Amazing Things: John Buechler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: EX-LIBRARY. Clean unmarked text. Small square cut out of back cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Switching to the Mac: The Missing Manual: Adam Goldstein, David Pogue
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Absolute Beginner's Guide to Wi-Fi Networking: Harold Davis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book does not appear to have been used. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sid Meier's Civilization III: Play the World: David Ellis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Google Maps Hacks: Schuyler Erle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Special Edition Using Microsoft Office Word 2007: Faithe Wempen, Joyce J. Nielsen, Karen McCall, Kathy Jacobs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice book. appears to be unused. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Tcp/Ip Addressing: Designing and Optimizing Your Ip Addressing Scheme: Buck Graham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Digital Memories: Scrapbooking With Your Computer: Carla Rose
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Digital Photography for Dummies: Quick Reference: David D. Busch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Web Wizard's Guide to Dreamweaver: James G. Lengel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book like new but it has a small crease in front cover. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Photoshop CS2 Workflow: The Digital Photographer's Guide: Tim Grey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Photoshop Lightroom Adventure: Mastering Adobes Next-Generation Tool for Digital Photographers: Mikkel Aaland
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. light shelf wear to covers. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Underground Guide to Computer Security: Slightly Askew Advice on Protecting Your PC and What's on It: Michael Alexander
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice unmarked book, little wear to edges. More info...

$1.45  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page