 |
Puppy Training for Kids: Jane Burton, Sarah Whitehead
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Welcome to Addy's World, 1864: Growing Up During America's Civil War: Susan Sinnott
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. inside like new. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Does a Kangaroo Have a Mother, Too?: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal wear. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity: Kimberly Kirberger
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, some shelf wear to edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Memory of Running: Ron McLarty
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Amelia's School Survival Guide: Marissa Moss
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dreams in the Golden Country: The Diary of Zipporah Feldman, a Jewish Immigrant Girl: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very nice book but the previous owners's name is written in black on the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Meet Felicity: An American Girl 1774: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very nice, clean book. minimal shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Break With Charity: A Story About the Salem Witch Trials: Ann Rinaldi
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very nice clean book, unmarked. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Meanest Doll In The World: Ann Martin, Laura Godwin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, some wear to edges - scholastic edition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Disaster Stories of Famous Catastrophes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book looks like new except a stain on bottom from a spill. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
There's a Brand-New Baby at Our House and I'm the Big Brother: Susan Russell Ligon
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Vegan Virgin Valentine: Carolyn MacKler
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used paperback, bottom edge a little dirty. More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Girl Who Chased Away Sorrow: The Diary of Sarah Nita, a Navajo Girl New Mexico, 1863: Ann Warren Turner
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice little hardback book with ribbon book marker attached - previous... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Shadow of the Dragon: Sherry Garland
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, discoloration to page edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Escape: Lynne Ewing
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice book, only writing is previous owner's name written in front of book. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Seven Songs of Merlin: T. A. Barron
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used paperback, no writing or highlighting but some wear to the edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fight for Life: Laurie Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book, little shelf wear to edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Boom Chicka Rock: John Archambault
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: inside like new. a couple of bumps to front hardcover. address label on... More info...
 $1.35  |
|
 |
Wintersmith: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. read once More info...
 $4.75  |