Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (120)
 Accounting (8)
 Advertising & Promotion (1)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Business Writing (2)
 Careers (7)
 Commerce (3)
 Consumer Behavior (4)
 Corporate Finance (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (2)
 E-Commerce (2)
 Economics (8)
 Entrepreneurship (2)
 Finance (9)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (13)
 Industries (9)
 International (1)
 Labor (8)
 Leadership (8)
 Management (18)
 Marketing (2)
 Money & Monetary Policy (1)
 New Business Enterprises (2)
 Organizational Behavior (1)
 Personal Finance (9)
 Real Estate (4)
 Reference (2)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (63)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
120 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Looking Out Looking In: Adler, Neil Towne, Russell F. Proctor
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2007. Brand new book More info...

$75.00  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book looks like new but it has some highlighting. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Macroeconomics for Today: Irvin B. Tucker
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: USED BOOK. Very nice book. pencil marks on a few pages. moderate shelf... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Forever: Library Edition: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minor handling wear. More info...

$3.40  buy

 Essentials of Business Statistics: Bruce L. Bowerman, Dawn C. Porter, J. B. Orris, J. Burdeane Orris
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COPYRIGHT 2008. Clean unmarked text. 2 pages have tears. some moisture... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Fame: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: unmarked text. worn from handling More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Leadership Challenge: Barry Z. Posner, James M. Kouzes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Power of Nice: How to Conquer the Business World With Kindness: Linda Kaplan Thaler, Robin Koval
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Frugal Living for Dummies: Deborah Taylor-Hough
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book minimal shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 How to Become a Power Agent in Real Estate: Darryl Davis
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice book.it has highlighting. some shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Gig: Americans Talk About Their Jobs
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good physical conditon but it has underlining. minimal... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Group Counseling: Strategies and Skills: Ed E. Jacobs, Riley L. Harvill, Robert L. Masson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minor edge wear. More info...

$12.00  buy

 International Business: The Challenge of Global Competition: Donald A. Ball
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. copyright 2006 More info...

$6.00  buy

 Marketer's Toolkit: The 10 Strategies You Need To Succeed: Na
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Articulate Executive: Learn to Look, Act, and Sound Like a Leader: Granville N. Toogood
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. light shelf wear. More info...

$4.65  buy

 Compensation Decision Making: Thomas Bergmann, Vida Gulbinas Scarpello
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: USED BOOK. It has highlighting and some writing. light shelf wear. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Business Communication Design: Creativity, Strategies, and Solutions: Pamela Angell
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK. new book. More info...

$42.00  buy

 The West Point Way of Leadership: From Learning Principled Leadership to Practicing It: Larry R., Col Donnithorne
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$5.49  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Starting Your Own Business: Ed Paulson
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: EX-LIBRARY. Clean unmarked text. a few pages have wrinkles from moisture.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Cram101 Texbook Outlines to Accompany: Business Communication Building Critical Skills: Kitty O. Locker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: copyright 2004. new book More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page