 |
Why Buildings Fall Down: How Structures Fail: Mario Salvadori, Matthys Levy
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: copyright 1992. PAPERBACK. cover is different. ISBN 0393033562(matches... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Autocad 2006 For Dummies: David Byrnes, Mark Middlebrook
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Beautiful Brushstrokes Step by Step: Step by Step: Maureen McNaughton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Autocad 2004 and Autocad Lt 2004: No Experience Required: David H. Frey
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Faux and Decorative Painting: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice book - looks new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
San Francisco Style: Design, Decor, and Archtiecture: Diane Dorrans Saeks
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Contemporary Home Plans: 235 Sleek Designs for Modern Lifestyles
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Attics: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling: John Riha, Paula Marshall
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new but it has owners name stamp on first page. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Creole Thrift: Premium Southern Living Without Spending a Mint: Angele Parlange
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new with minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Abbey of St. Gall: The Ancient Ecclesiastical Precinct: Bernhard Anderes
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked paperback. More info...
 $39.50  |
|
 |
Building a Winning Career in Architecture: 20 Strategies for Success After College: David L. Goetsch
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice book - 2007 - no writing or highlighting. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Seaside: Steven Brooke
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book like new inside but there is wear to the dust cover. More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Painting Faux Finishes With the Color Shaper Wide: A Creative Guide for Faux Finish Painters With Color Shaper: Paula Desimone
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Garage Sale Decorator's Bible: How to Find Treasures, Fix Them & Furnish Your Home: Shelley Kincaid
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
New Ways With Paint: Over 100 Techniques and Decorating Ideas for Walls, Floors, Fabrics, Furniture, and More: Andrea Maflin
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Principles & Practices of Commercial Construction: Cameron K. Andres, Ronald C. Smith
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Color Your Home Beautiful: Ideas and Solutions: Anna Kasabian, Mark McCanley, Mark McCauley, Martha Gill
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Churches and Abbeys of Ireland: Brian De Breffny, George Mott
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Epic of Gilgamesh
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $2.19  |