Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (30)
 Art (1)
 Books (2)
 Care & Restoration (1)
 Dolls (3)
 Firearms & Weapons (2)
 Furniture (1)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Jewelry (2)
 Porcelain & China (2)
 Reference (2)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (1)
 Teddy Bears (1)
 Textiles & Costume (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
30 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Costume Jewelry: A Practical Handbook & Value Guide: Fred Razazadeh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$9.29  buy

 Books: A Memoir: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Boom Chicka Rock: John Archambault
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inside like new. a couple of bumps to front hardcover. address label on... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Crafting Your Own Heritage Album: Bev Kirschner Braun
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. appears to be unused. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Greeting Cards from a to Z: Jeanette Robertson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass: Bill Edwards
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rustic Traditions: Ralph R. Kylloe
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Treasures of Catherine the Great
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books like brand new inside, little shelf wear to edges. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Modern Collectible Dolls: Identification & Value Guide: Patsy Moyer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book More info...

$8.00  buy

 Flea Market Trader
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used library book. usual markings. exceptionally clean unmarked text. More info...

$7.10  buy

 Marbling Paper & Fabric: Carol Taylor, Laura Sims, Mimi Schleicher, Patty Schleicher
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Digital Memories: Scrapbooking With Your Computer: Carla Rose
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$12.00  buy

 A Designer's eye for Scrapbooking: Ali Edwards
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER. Very clean unmarked book. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Godden's Guide to European Porcelain: Geoffrey A. Godden
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books is very nice - almost like new inside, there is shelf wear damage to... More info...

$27.50  buy

 Cash in on the Government: Written by R.F. Direct: R. F. Direct
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice book no writing or highlighting, little shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Wedgwood: Wolf Mankowitz
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean unmarked book. minimal wear to dust jacket More info...

$7.00  buy

 Garage Sale Decorator's Bible: How to Find Treasures, Fix Them & Furnish Your Home: Shelley Kincaid
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Infantry Weapons of World War II: Ian V. Hogg
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice book. no writing or highlighting. age showing a bit on pages. More info...

$18.75  buy

 The Doll: By Contemporary Artists: Krystyna Poray Goddu, Wendy Lavitt
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. inside like brand new. More info...

$17.75  buy

 Antique Teddy Bear Post Cards: Beverly Port
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page