Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (31)
 Architecture & Design (19)
 Art & Photography (58)
 Biography & Autobiography (107)
 Business & Economics (120)
 Children & Teens (114)
 Computers & Internet (41)
 Cooking (56)
 Education & Teaching (120)
 Fiction & Literature (157)
 History (99)
 Hobbies & Crafts (59)
 Home & Garden (47)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (22)
 Medical (119)
 Mind & Body (192)
 Nature & Animals (46)
 Parenting & Family (92)
 Performing Arts (68)
 Philosophy (27)
 Psychology (104)
 Reference & Study Aids (69)
 Religion & Spirituality (212)
 Science & Technology (120)
 Social Science & Politics (190)
 Sports & Recreation (51)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (37)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (222)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1817Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1817
Member since Jul-23-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Evansville, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1572 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Quit Smart: Stop Smoking Guide With the Quitsmart System, It's Easier Than You Think!: Robert H. Shipley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book like new except this is written on inside cover: 2.5 carbon monoxide... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's Portable Big Island of Hawaii: Jeanette Foster
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked, little shelf wear to top edge. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaur Cousins?: Bernard Most
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Taylor's Pocket Guide to Ground Covers for Sun: Norman Taylor
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book, some wear to edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Taylor's Pocket Guide to Flowering Shrubs: Norman Taylor
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice book, little wear to edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Training Your Dog: Bruce Fogle
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book - like new except for a few little indention on front. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Glucose Revolution Complete Guide to Glycemic Index Values: Jennie Brand-Miller Ph.D., Kaye Foster-Powell, Susana Holt Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice book, previous library book, with usual library markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quick & Easy Gerbil Care: Sue Fox
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book, some shelf wear to the edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dwarf Rabbits: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual: Monika Wegler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice unmarked book, some shelf wear and a small fold line on back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Introduction to Budgerigars: Tony David
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Energy Plan: Tap Your Inner Resource for Maximum Vitality: Baron Aliza Cohen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice book, some shelf wear to edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up: Protected: Bernard Stonehouse
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book, very little shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh, Freedom!: Kids Talk About the Civil Rights Movement With the People Who Made It Happen: Casey King, Linda Barrett Osborne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean unmarked book. some shelf wear to edges More info...

$0.75  buy

 Grandma's Latkes: Malka Drucker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ortho's All About Shrubs and Hedges: Penelope Ho'Sullivan, Penelope O'Sullivan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear More info...

$0.95  buy

 Jump on Over!: The Adventures of Brer Rabbit and His Family: Joel Chandler Harris, Van Dyke Parks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice unmarked book - some wear to edges. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Essential Elements for Strings: Cello, Book Two A Comprehensive String Method: Michael Allen, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes, Robert Gillespie
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book no markings or writing , normal shelf wear to edges. More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Ghost at Heart's Edge: Stories and Poems on Adoption
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous library books, usual markings - no other markings. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Sally Forth, No. 1: Greg Howard
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book very nice, there is a spot on front from removal of price sticker. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 79

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page