Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cindy42449 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (18)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (50)
 Biography & Autobiography (68)
 Business & Economics (104)
 Children & Teens (144)
 Computers & Internet (41)
 Cooking (30)
 Education & Teaching (96)
 Fiction & Literature (141)
 History (71)
 Hobbies & Crafts (57)
 Home & Garden (45)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (33)
 Mathematics (15)
 Medical (76)
 Mind & Body (157)
 Nature & Animals (55)
 Parenting & Family (101)
 Performing Arts (41)
 Philosophy (24)
 Psychology (97)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (149)
 Science & Technology (93)
 Social Science & Politics (150)
 Sports & Recreation (42)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (41)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (158)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cindy42449 (1135Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1135
Member since Jul-23-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Evansville, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1301 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Picture Perfect: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. read once. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice book - looks new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice unmarked book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Daring Book for Girls: Andrea Buchanan, Miriam Peskowitz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$10.25  buy

 What Got You Here Won't Get You There: Marshall Goldsmith
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. almost brand new. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Programming Logic And Design: Comprehensive: Joyce Farrell
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice book pencil marks on a few pages. minor shelf wear and cover curl. CD... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Ph Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health: Robert O. Young Ph.D., Shelley Redford Young
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice, crisp book. highlighting on about a dozen pages More info...

$3.00  buy

 Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People: Dean Merrill, Jim Cymbala
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice book - does have previous owner's name inside first page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Extreme Fat Smash Diet: Ian K. Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: text is unmarked. 7 damaged pages. (all intact). minor damage to covers. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean crisp book More info...

$1.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: E. John Hornsby Jr., E. John Hornsby, Margaret Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good used book. writing on a few pages and some folded pages More info...

$1.00  buy

 The DNA of Relationships: Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley, Michael Smalley, Robert S. Paul
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. a few dog earred pages. More info...

$2.15  buy

 The DNA of Relationships: Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley, Michael Smalley, Robert S. Paul
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book appears to be unread. More info...

$4.19  buy

 Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling: Ross King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good book. no writing or highlighting. some shelf wear to edges More info...

$1.00  buy

 A New Kind of Christian: A Tale of Two Friends on a Spiritual Journey: Brian D. McLaren
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice unmarked book. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Millionaire Maker's Guide to Creating A Cash Machine For Life: Turn What You Already Know into a Full-time Cash Machine: Loral Langemeier
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. appears to be unread. More info...

$7.00  buy

 People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. previous owners name label on first page More info...

$3.00  buy

 8 Minutes in the Morning for Real Shapes, Real Sizes: Specifically Designed for People Who Wqnt to Lose 30 Pounds or More: Jorge Cruise
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Delmar's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach: Judy Helen Halstead, Phinney
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good physical condition. underlining throughout. CD is... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Introduction To Catholicism: A Complete Course: James Socias
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean unmarked book. almost like new More info...

$21.95  buy

Page 1 of 66

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.