Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cinderblue24 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (21)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 History (3)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cinderblue24 (88Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 88
Member since Oct-22-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Nashville, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
65 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Drugs and Society
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Labor Relations: Striking a Balance: John W. Budd
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight bowing, otherwise in good condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Abnormal Psychology
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No highlights or markings. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Psychology: The Science of Mind And Behavior: Michael Passer, Ronald Edward Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sealed In-Psych Discovery Channel CD-ROM included. Book is in excellent... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The McGraw-Hill Reader: Issues across the Disciplines: Gilbert H. Muller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Examination copy. No markings or highlights. No power web More info...

$10.00  buy

 Liberalism: The Classical Tradition: Ludwig Von Mises
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Back corner has bend. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Liberalism: The Classical Tradition: Ludwig Von Mises
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with slight shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Prego: An Invitation to Italian: Andrea Dini, Graziana Lazzarino, Janice Aski, Maria Cristina Peccianti
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Slight shelf wear. Top edge of pages are discolored. Pages are... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Student Writer: Editor and Critic: Barbara Fine Clouse
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with no markings or highlights. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sociology: Richard T. Schaefer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Statistics For Engineers And Scientists: William Cyrus Navidi
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with slight shelf wear. No markings or highlights. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Liberalism: The Classical Tradition: Ludwig Von Mises
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good conidtion. More info...

$13.00  buy

 DOS Mundos: Tracy Terrell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Essentials of Investments: Ready Notes: Alan J. Marcus, Alex Kane, Zvi Bodie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book slightly bowed. No markings or highlights. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Financial Accounting
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Great condition. More info...

$14.00  buy

 E-Learning: Strategies for Delivering Knowledge in the Digital Age: Marc J. Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Selling: Customers for Life Through Service: Charles Futrell
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sealed CD included. Dent in binding, otherwise in great condition. More info...

$14.50  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Electricity, Magnetism, Light, & Elementary Modern Physics: Gene Mosca, Paul A. Tipler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with slight shelf wear. No markings or highlights. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Western Humanities: Beginnings Through the Renaissance: Roy T. Matthews
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still sealed. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Essentials Of Athletic Injury Management: Daniel D. Arnheim, Danield Arnheim, William E. Prentice
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with slight shelf wear. No markings or highlighting. More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page