Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chrtrustist > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chrtrustist (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Dec-01-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: philadelphia, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: basically new, but the cover is bent More info...

$1.25  buy

 Fresh Faith: What Happens When Real Faith Ignites God's People: Dean Merrill, Jim Cymbala
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hard cover. in good condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hard cover. very good More info...

$2.25  buy

 Anne of the Island: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: it's not a new book, but it's in very good condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Hatchet: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, except that the cover has a slight crease on the bottom... More info...

$1.65  buy

 The Inheritance: Louisa May Alcott
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Number the Stars: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Murder on the Appian Way: Library Edition: Steven Saylor
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: only the front and back covers are a bit worn out, but everything else is... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Dangerous Minds: Louanne Johnson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in good condition. More info...

$1.65  buy

 Love Poems: Sheila Kohler
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: one page with a little bit of writing, but basically brand new More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Mystery of God's Will: What Does He Want for Me?: Charles R. Swindoll
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hard cover. very good. More info...

$7.65  buy

 What Now: Words of Wisdom for Life After Graduation
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hard cover. basically new, except for the top left corner of the cover... More info...

$1.65  buy

 Clinical Physiology of Acid-Base and Electrolyte Disorders: Burton David Rose
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little bit of highlighting in the first few pages. But in very good... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Dictionary of Legal Terms: A Simplified Guide to the Language of Law: Steven H. Gifis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$2.25  buy

 On Doctoring: Stories, Poems, Essays: John Stone
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hard cover. very good condition More info...

$6.75  buy

 Gods Words Of Life For Graduates: Unlimited Praise
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 1