Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chrissy3433 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chrissy3433 (37Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 37
Member since Sep-03-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cocoa, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bridal Bootcamp: C. Conde
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$10.00  buy

 Delivering Health Care in America: A Systems Approach: Douglas A. Singh, Leiyu Shi Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used, highlights and writing throughout More info...

$6.00  buy

 Don Quijote De La Mancha (I): Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fish: Harry Paul, John Christensen, Stephen Lundin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only; dust... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Guide to America's Federal Jobs: A Complete Directory of Federal Career Opportunities
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$20.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Half-blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Twice. Missing Dust Jacket. Bookshelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Health Care Management: Organization, Design, and Behavior: Stephen Shortell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only; highlighing... More info...

$20.00  buy

 I Am Charlotte Simmons: Tom Wolfe
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, dust jacket included, book shelf wear only More info...

$2.00  buy

 Introduction to the Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore, George P. McCabe
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Leadership Is an Art: Max De Pree
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$1.00  buy

 Leadership: Ken Kurson, Rudolph W. Giuliani
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only; dust jacket included More info...

$5.00  buy

 Naked Racial Preference/the Case Against Affirmative Action: The Case Against Affirmative Action: Carl Cohen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only; some... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only used two times More info...

$5.00  buy

 Quijote De La Mancha II: Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$5.00  buy

 Recruiting Volunteers: A Guide for Non-Profits: Carl Liljenstolpe, Mary Ann Burke
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$5.00  buy

 Robert's Rules in Plain English: Doris P. Zimmerman, Henry M. Robert III
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Quotable Jefferson: Thomas Jefferson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book Self wear only. Dust jacket inlcuded. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Trace: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Listened to twice. Box inlcuded and in good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used once; binding in perfect condition; bookshelf wear only; dust... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1