Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chrbksco > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (21)
 History (5)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (153)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (34)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chrbksco (1063Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1063
Member since Oct-29-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Manhattan, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
229 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Encountering The New Testament: A Historical And Theological Survey: Robert W. Yarbrough, Walter A. Elwell
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same Day shipping, some wear to edges of book, red line on binding More info...

$26.99  buy

 Introduction to Psychology: Haig Kouyoumdjian, Rod Plotnik
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has slight shelf wear-Same Day shipping! More info...

$108.50  buy

 Exploring Family Theories: Bron B. Ingoldsby, J. Elizabeth Miller, Suzanne R. Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Same Day Shipping More info...

$36.25  buy

 Understanding Interpersonal Communication with Infotrac: Making Choices In Changing Times: Lynn H. Turner, Richard L. West
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! Includes the access code for infotrac. Does not have a... More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Atonement: It's Meaning and Significance: Leon Morris
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, may have a little hi-lighting-Quick Shipping! More info...

$9.50  buy

 World Religions: A Historical Approach: S.A. Nigosian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have a little underlining or hi-lighting, but very good condition More info...

$9.98  buy

 Death of a Guru: Dave Hunt, Maharaj
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!! Quick Shipping!! More info...

$6.99  buy

 Today's Light Bible: Jane Fryar
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!! Hardback 2-year journey through the Bible in 15 minutes a day.... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The One Year Book of Devotions for Men: Stuart Briscoe
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, but lower corner is slightly bent-Quick Shipping! More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Problem With Paul: Brian J. Dodd
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shelf worn-Quick Shipping More info...

$7.50  buy

 Behind the Masks: Personality Disorders in Religious Behavior: Wayne E. Oates
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Same day Shipping More info...

$15.99  buy

 Mere Morality: What God Expects from Ordinary People: Lewis B. Smedes
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! Has very little highlighting, but in good shape. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Friends Are Friends Forever: And Other Encouragements from God's Word: Michael W. Smith
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, quick delivery More info...

$3.99  buy

 Created to Be Gods Friend: Henry T. Blackaby, Kerry L. Skinner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Quick Shipping! More info...

$6.50  buy

 Reconnecting God's Story to Ministry: Cross Cultural Story Telling at Home and Abroad: Tom A. Steffen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!! 2 available, Quick Shipping!! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Transitions Through Adult Life: Charles M. Sell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little hi-lighting or underlining-Quick Shipping! More info...

$3.25  buy

 Interpreting the Psalms: Issues And Approaches: Philip Johnston
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Same Day Shipping! More info...

$25.50  buy

 The Original Jesus: The Life and Vision of a Revolutionary: N. T. Wright
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! Brand new, but cover shows a little shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Gallant Outlaw: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New-Quick Ship More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Iron Lady: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New-Same Day Shipping More info...

$12.99  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page