Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > chopsbump > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (63)
 Business & Economics (23)
 Children & Teens (84)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (34)
 Fiction & Literature (202)
 History (39)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (21)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (41)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (67)
 Science & Technology (65)
 Social Science & Politics (71)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (77)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chopsbump (1787Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1787
Member since Mar-01-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Texarkana, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
623 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Strangers in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW--WILL SHIP OUT NEXT DAY More info...

$11.99  buy

 Presidential Courage: Brave Leaders and How They Changed America 1789 - 1989
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$12.14  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New---Ships out Next day More info...

$10.75  buy

 More Sex Is Safer Sex: The Unconventional Wisdom of Economics: Steven E. Landsburg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New---Ships fast More info...

$9.99  buy

 Just over the Mountain: Robyn Carr
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New little shelf wear will ship first class next day More info...

$24.99  buy

 An Elm Creek Quilts Album: Three Novels in the Popular Series: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New!!! More info...

$13.99  buy

 Riding Rockets: The Outrageous Tales of a Space Shuttle Astronaut: Mike Mullane, R. Mike Mullane
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New---ships fast More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Proper Pursuit: Lynn Austin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New--Little shelf wear More info...

$4.55  buy

 Ghost: John Ringo
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New---Ships fast More info...

$11.95  buy

 There's a Wocket in My Pocket!: Dr. Suess's Book of Ridiculous Rhymes: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New--Ships out next day First class More info...

$2.50  buy

 Dr Seuss's ABC: An Amazing Book: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New--Ships out next day First class More info...

$2.25  buy

 PUBLIC ENEMIES: Americas Greatest Crime Wave and the Birth of the FBI, 1933-34: Bryan Burrough
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New---- More info...

$8.25  buy

 Hershey's Best-Loved Recipes: Hershey Foods Corporation
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW---LITTLE SHELF WEAR More info...

$9.99  buy

 15 Stars: Eisenhower, MacArthur, Marshall Three Men Who Saved the American Century: Stanley Weintraub
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$8.75  buy

 Primal Branding: Create Zealots for Your Brand, Your Company, And Your Future: Patrick Hanlon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$11.75  buy

 Ramshackle Rose: Cathy Marie Hake
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New--- --- will ship out Next day First class More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New--no marks --has some shelf wear More info...

$1.40  buy

 Hot Six: Janet Evanovich
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Played once wear to outside box only will Ship out Next day More info...

$3.47  buy

 The Big Bad Wolf: James Patterson
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Played once wear to outside box only will Ship out Next day More info...

$1.95  buy

 Dramatic Theory and Criticism: Greeks to Grotowski: Bernard Frank Dukore
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Outside wear ---inside clean---will ship Priority More info...

$299.99  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page