Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > choochoo6760 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Business & Economics (56)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (32)
 Fiction & Literature (71)
 History (30)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (29)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (29)
 Mind & Body (79)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (44)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (41)
 Reference & Study Aids (23)
 Religion & Spirituality (52)
 Science & Technology (38)
 Social Science & Politics (91)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
choochoo6760 (80Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
29 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to new condition, matte softcover. Different cover art. Text is... More info...

$6.39  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new glossy softcover. Text is unmarked. Tight Binding. No spine... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Pygmalion: Dan H. Laurence, George Bernard Shaw
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Glossy softcover. Text is very clean and unmarked. Tight Binding. Some... More info...

$3.71  buy

 Leave No One Behind: Hurricane Katrina and the Rescue of Tulane Hospital: Bill Carey, Tulane Hospital
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to new condition, hardcover/fine dust jacket. Text appears unread.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Thirteen Ways Of Looking At The Novel: Jane Smiley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Pristine. We ship daily 9/J More info...

$13.89  buy

 Collected Books: The Guide to Values 1998: Allen Ahearn, Patricia Ahearn
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to New hardcover/fine dust jacket. Signed by both authors. Text is... More info...

$32.89  buy

 Cross Creek: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new matte softcover. As pictured, same ISBN..Text is crisp, clean and... More info...

$7.89  buy

 The Concise Oxford Chronology of English Literature
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, matte softcover. We ship daily 8 More info...

$7.89  buy

 Bad Business

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, hardcover with fine dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Classic Irish Stories: Timeless Tales from Ireland and Other Green Shores: Michael P. Quinlin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, matte softcover. Crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight... More info...

$4.39  buy

 To Prison With Love: Sandy Musser
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, glossy softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight... More info...

$3.59  buy

 The Penguin Book of Modern African Poetry: Gerald Moore
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Minmal shelf wear. 3rd edition,... More info...

$7.89  buy

 Writing in the Disciplines: Kirszner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Text is very clean and unmarked.... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Do It Success Series: James R. Sherman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to new condition, 6 volume set. Text is crisp, clean and free of... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Modern American Women Writers: Elaine Showalter, Lea Baechler
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, 1st Collier Books edition, 1993..As pictured, same... More info...

$10.59  buy

 O Pioneers!: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new matte softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight Binding.... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Managing Disagreement Constructively: Herbert S. Kindler
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good to like new glossy softcover. Text is very clean and unmarked.... More info...

$4.59  buy

 No Excuse to Lose
(1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good to like new glossy softcover. Text is unmarked. Tight Binding. We... More info...

$5.09  buy

 American Government and Politics Today, 2003-2004 With Infotrac

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. NO INFO-TRAC..Text is crisp, clean... More info...

$6.89  buy

 Negotiation With the Dead: A Writer on Writing: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good to like new matte softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked.... More info...

$5.59  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page