Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > choochoo6760 > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (29)
 Civil Rights (2)
 International (1)
 Jurisprudence (2)
 Labor & Employment (2)
 Legal Profession (5)
 Legal Reference (2)
 Real Estate (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
choochoo6760 (80Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
29 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sisters: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good to like new condition, hardcover/glossy dust jacket. Text is... More info...

$8.59  buy

 Family First: Your Step-by-step Plan For Creating A Phenomenal Family: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover/fine dust jacket. Text is crsip, clean and unmarked.... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Mom's House, Dad's House: A Complete Guide for Parents Who Are Separated, Divorced, or Remarried: Isolina Ricci
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new matte softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight Binding.... More info...

$6.09  buy

 Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to new hardcover/fine dust jacket. Text is pristine. Tight... More info...

$11.89  buy

 Business Ethics: Case Studies And Selected Readings: Marianne M. Jennings
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New..Copyright, 2006...We ship Daily 8/j More info...

$58.89  buy

 Bad Blood: Linda A. Fairstein, Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, hardcover/ dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean, unmarked.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Civil Law & Litigation for Paralegals: Neal R. Bevans
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to new glossy hardcover. Stated 2008 Copyright. Text is unread,... More info...

$58.89  buy

 Introduction To Law And Legal Reasoning: Jane C. Ginsburg
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW...shrinkwrapped We ship daily 9/j More info...

$63.89  buy

 The Kazdin Method for Parenting the Defiant Child: With No Pills, No Therapy, No Contest of Wills: Alan Kazdin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Hardcover/fine dust jacket...Unopened DVD...We ship daily 9 More info...

$13.89  buy

 Our Lady of the Forest: David Guterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Glossy softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight Binding, no... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Corporate Governance: George, W Logan, Jacqueline L. Doyle, John L. Colley Jr., Wallace Stettinius
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New...Pristine. We ship daily 9/j More info...

$9.89  buy

 A Short Guide to Writing About History: Richard Marius
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, glossy softcover. 3rd Edition, Copyright, 1999. Crisp,... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Dante's Equation: Jane Jensen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good glossy softcover. Text is very clean and unmarked. Tight Binding,... More info...

$6.89  buy

 Criminal Law, Criminology, and Criminal Justice: A Casebook: Thomas F. Courtless, William J. Chambliss
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, glossy hardcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked.... More info...

$17.09  buy

 The Unfinished Constitution: Philosophy and Constitutional Practice: John Arthur
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Text has minimal hi-lighting on some... More info...

$6.59  buy

 Social Problems: A Down-to-Earth Approach: Henslin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, clean, unmarked text. Tight Binding. Unopened CD-ROM.... More info...

$9.29  buy

 It's Never Too Soon: Ruth Allen Peters
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, hardcover with fine dust jacket.Text is very clean and... More info...

$4.89  buy

 It's a Crime: Women and Justice: Roslyn Muraskin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to Very good glossy softcover. Copyright, 2003...As Pictured, same... More info...

$19.89  buy

 Private View: Meg Elizabeth Atkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Tight, White, unmarked. We ship... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Aiding & Abetting: Muriel Spark
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new to new matte softcover. Text appears unread. Tight Binding. We... More info...

$5.89  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page