 |
Sisters: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good to like new condition, hardcover/glossy dust jacket. Text is... More info...
 $8.59  |
|
 |
Family First: Your Step-by-step Plan For Creating A Phenomenal Family: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new hardcover/fine dust jacket. Text is crsip, clean and unmarked.... More info...
 $5.09  |
|
 |
Mom's House, Dad's House: A Complete Guide for Parents Who Are Separated, Divorced, or Remarried: Isolina Ricci
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new matte softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight Binding.... More info...
 $6.09  |
|
 |
Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new to new hardcover/fine dust jacket. Text is pristine. Tight... More info...
 $11.89  |
|
 |
Business Ethics: Case Studies And Selected Readings: Marianne M. Jennings
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New..Copyright, 2006...We ship Daily 8/j More info...
 $58.89  |
|
 |
Bad Blood: Linda A. Fairstein, Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition, hardcover/ dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean, unmarked.... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Civil Law & Litigation for Paralegals: Neal R. Bevans
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new to new glossy hardcover. Stated 2008 Copyright. Text is unread,... More info...
 $58.89  |
|
 |
Introduction To Law And Legal Reasoning: Jane C. Ginsburg
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW...shrinkwrapped We ship daily 9/j More info...
 $63.89  |
|
 |
The Kazdin Method for Parenting the Defiant Child: With No Pills, No Therapy, No Contest of Wills: Alan Kazdin
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Hardcover/fine dust jacket...Unopened DVD...We ship daily 9 More info...
 $13.89  |
|
 |
Our Lady of the Forest: David Guterson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Glossy softcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Tight Binding, no... More info...
 $5.09  |
|
 |
Corporate Governance: George, W Logan, Jacqueline L. Doyle, John L. Colley Jr., Wallace Stettinius
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New...Pristine. We ship daily 9/j More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About History: Richard Marius
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition, glossy softcover. 3rd Edition, Copyright, 1999. Crisp,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Dante's Equation: Jane Jensen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good glossy softcover. Text is very clean and unmarked. Tight Binding,... More info...
 $6.89  |
|
 |
Criminal Law, Criminology, and Criminal Justice: A Casebook: Thomas F. Courtless, William J. Chambliss
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition, glossy hardcover. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked.... More info...
 $17.09  |
|
 |
The Unfinished Constitution: Philosophy and Constitutional Practice: John Arthur
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Text has minimal hi-lighting on some... More info...
 $6.59  |
|
 |
Social Problems: A Down-to-Earth Approach: Henslin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, clean, unmarked text. Tight Binding. Unopened CD-ROM.... More info...
 $9.29  |
|
 |
It's Never Too Soon: Ruth Allen Peters
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, hardcover with fine dust jacket.Text is very clean and... More info...
 $4.89  |
|
 |
It's a Crime: Women and Justice: Roslyn Muraskin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good to Very good glossy softcover. Copyright, 2003...As Pictured, same... More info...
 $19.89  |
|
 |
Private View: Meg Elizabeth Atkins
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, glossy softcover. Tight, White, unmarked. We ship... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Aiding & Abetting: Muriel Spark
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new to new matte softcover. Text appears unread. Tight Binding. We... More info...
 $5.89  |