Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chmcguire331 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (49)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (8)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (20)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chmcguire331 (10Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 10
Member since Jan-21-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stanton, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
89 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Cherokee Removal: A Brief History With Documents: Micheal D. Green, Theda Perdue
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once, and has some water marks on it. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Changing Earth: Exploring Geology and Evolution: James S. Monroe, Reed Wicander
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has only been partially read and is in good condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Biology of Cells: Helena Curtis, N. Sue Barnes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book has a few creases and wrinkles in it. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Adolescent: Development, Relationships, and Culture: F. Philip Rice, Kim Gale Dolgin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book has never been read, and is in excellent condition! More info...

$50.00  buy

 Traditions & Encounters: A Global Perspective on the Past From 1500 to the Present: Herbert Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book has never been read, and it's in excellent condition! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Pledged: The Secret Life of Sororities

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has only been read a few times. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Social Psychology: Donn Byrne, Reuben M. Baron
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book was originally a used book, and it has some highlighting in it. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Dirt: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once, and is in excellent condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Murder at the Murder at the Mimosa Inn: Joan Hess
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Death of a Dream: Erin Moriarty, Paul Larosa
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Prisoners Without Trial: Japanese Americans In World War Ii: Eric Foner, Roger Daniels
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This textbook has been partially read and there is no highlighting in it. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Principles of Environmental Science: Inquiry & Applications: William P. Cunningham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This textbook has highlighting throughout the book. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Murder of a Sleeping Beauty: Denise Swanson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once, and is in excellent condition! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Killing Bridezilla: Laura Levine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once-still in very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mao's Children in the New China: Voices from the Red Guard Generation
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This textbook was originally a used book, and has some underlining in black... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Am I Blue?: Coming Out from the Silence
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has only been partially read, and it's still in very good... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Social Psychology: Donn Byrne, Reuben M. Baron
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book was originally a used book and has some highlighting and... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Environmental Science: Earth As a Living Planet: Daniel B. Botkin, Edward A. Keller
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has never been read, and is in very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Abnormal Psychology in a Changing World: Beverly Greene, Jeffrey S. Nevid, Spencer A. Rathus
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has some highlighting in it, and it is in very good condition. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Grass Roots: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has only been read once, and is in very good condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page