Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chix2622 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (61)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (20)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (52)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (29)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (14)
 Psychology (30)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (50)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chix2622 (612Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 96.2%
Feedback Score: 612
Member since Oct-31-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Land O Lakes, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
230 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Human Developmen: A Life-span View: John C. Cavanaugh, Robert V. Kail
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spotless!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$38.75  buy

 For All Practical Purposes: Mathematical Literacy In Today's World: Consortium for Mathematics And Its Applications
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shows extremely minor shelfwear, text in great condition!! FREE delivery... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Physical Chemistry: Principles and Applications in Biological Sciences: James C. Wang, Joseph D. Puglisi, Kenneth Sauer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Straight from the bookstore!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$90.00  buy

 Technical Communication: Michael Markel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shows minor shelfwear, text spotless!! Priced accordingly. FREE delivery... More info...

$33.95  buy

 Sociology Matters: Richard T. Schaefer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SPOTLESS!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$11.30  buy

 Simulation with Arena: David T. Sturrock, Randall P. Sadowski, W. Kelton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PRICED TO SELL NOW!! TEXT NEVER CRACKED OPEN! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$105.00  buy

 Global Politics Student Text: James Lee Ray, Juliet Kaarbo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PRICED 2 SELL NOW!!! May show minor shelfwear, text spotless!! FREE... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Death, Society, And the Human Experience: Robert J. Kastenbaum
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover & first few pages bent from shipping, otherwise spotless!! FREE... More info...

$36.00  buy

 Java: How to Program: Deitel, H. M. Deitell
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PRICED 2 SELL NOW!! FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION WITH EVERY ORDER!! SEALED... More info...

$74.00  buy

 Payroll Accounting 2008: Bernard J. Bieg, Judith A. Toland
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Straight from the publisher!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$18.85  buy

 Absolute Java: Kenrick Mock, Walter J. Savitch
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PRICED 2 SELL NOW!! COMES W) SEALED C.D. & FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. More info...

$44.50  buy

 Managerial Accounting: A Focus on Ethical Decision Making: Greg Jenkins, Roby Sawyers, Sawyers, Steve Jackson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spotless!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$35.85  buy

 Contemporary Moral Problems: James E. White
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SPOTLESS!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Marketing Research: Within A Changing Information Environment: David J. Ortinau, Joseph F. Hair Jr., Robert P. Bush
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First empty page torn out, barely noticable!! Text spotless. FREE delivery... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Media & Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Bettina Fabos, Bettina G. Fabos, Christopher R. Martin, Richard Campbell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Practical Skeptic: Core Concepts in Sociology: Lisa J. McIntyre
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SPOTLESS!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$5.38  buy

 Strategic Management: Text And Cases: Alan B. Eisner, G. T. Lumpkin, Gregory G. Dess
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely never used!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$34.20  buy

 Contemporary Linear Algebra: Howard Anton, Robert C. Busby
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never even cracked open!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$58.00  buy

 Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Rockett, Andrew Mansfield Rockett, Geoffrey C Berresford
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spotless!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$32.50  buy

 Introductory Algebra: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shows minor shelfwear text spotless!!! FREE delivery confirmation. More info...

$10.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page