Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > childsplayetc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
childsplayetc (306Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 306
Member since May-29-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Soap Lake, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

The Nine : Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court by Jeffrey Toobin (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread condition. More info...

$6.50Add to cart

Flags of Our Fathers by James Bradley and Ron Powers (2000, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread condition. More info...

$4.50Add to cart

Every Day's a Party : Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends by Marcelle Bienvenu, Felicia Willett and Emeril Lagasse (1999, Hardcover), ,
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unread condition. First Edition More info...

$6.10Add to cart

The Adventures of Slim and Howdy by Ronnie Dunn and Kix Brooks (2008, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread condition, includes CD. First edition More info...

$6.50Add to cart

Turn off the Fat Genes! : The Revoluntionary Guide to Taking Charge of the Genes That Control Your Weight by Neal D. Barnard and Jennifer Raymond (2001, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light wear to DJ. 1st edition More info...

$4.44Add to cart

Water Touching Stone by Eliot Pattison (2001, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light wear to DJ. 1st edition More info...

$8.88Add to cart

Great with Child : Reflections on Faith, Fullness, and Becoming a Mother by Debra Rienstra (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$7.00Add to cart

Supreme Injustice : How the High Court Hijacked Election 2000 by Alan M. Dershowitz (2001, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has a few highlighted pages 1st chapter. More info...

$4.22Add to cart

Time Alive : Celebrate Your Life Every Day by Alexandra Stoddard (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, unread condition. More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Ultralongevity : The Seven-Step Program for a Younger, Healthier You by Mark Liponis (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread condition. More info...

$6.50Add to cart

Are Christians Destroying America? : How to Restore a Decaying Culture by Tony Evans (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to DJ. More info...

$4.50Add to cart

Blind Faith by Joe McGinniss (1989, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light wear to DJ. Unread condition. More info...

$2.50Add to cart

Movies and Money : Undeclared War Between Europe and America by David Puttnam (1998, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$3.00Add to cart

U and I : A True Story by Nicholson Baker (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj, tiny tear in dj. More info...

$5.88Add to cart

I'll Never Do to My Kids What My Parents Did to Me : A Guide to Conscious Parenting by Eileen Paris and Thomas Paris (1992, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$4.50Add to cart

We Must Take Charge! by Chester E., Jr. Finn (1991, Hardcover)Chester E., Jr. Finn
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$6.00Add to cart

Outperformers : Super Achievers - Breakthrough Strategies - High-Profit Results by Tim Haigh and Mack Hanan (1989, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$3.50Add to cart

In the Blink of an Eye : The FBI Investigation of TWA Flight 800 by Pat Milton (1999, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$7.00Add to cart

Snow by Jennifer Levin (1984, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dj. Small tear in dj. More info...

$4.88Add to cart

The Secret of a Winning Culture : Building High-Performance Teams by John R. Childress and Larry E. Senn (2000, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to DJ. More info...

$8.50Add to cart

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page