Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chicosbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (39)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (25)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (354)
 History (26)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (31)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (36)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (67)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (27)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (118)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (28)
 Other (179)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chicosbooks (20Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 20
Member since Aug-30-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: SACRAMENTO, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
464 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$2.25  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$2.25  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean cover and pages More info...

$1.15  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN PAGES AND COVER READ ONCE More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once clean cover and clean tight pages More info...

$3.99  buy

 Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new dj has small tear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Key of Light: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean cover and pages light shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean cover & pages More info...

$1.25  buy

 Key of Light: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lean cover and pages light shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Inner Harbor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean cover and pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN PAGES AND COVER READ ONCE More info...

$0.99  buy

 Jewels of the Sun: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover and pages light shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover and pages More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sea Swept: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover and pages light shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Split Second: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean dust jacket and pages More info...

$1.75  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover and pages light shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Bare Bones: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover and clean tight pages More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$1.99  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: previously read book, good condition More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page