Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chickee.2007 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chickee.2007 (1436Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 96.2%
Feedback Score: 1436
Member since Dec-04-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Birmingham, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket like new. I did highlight some sentences in the beginning of... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My name and date is on inside cover page. Very slight shelf wear. No... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Jesus and His Times
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 N Is for Noose: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Contains 6 cassettes. Box-little wear & one edge cut, perhaps by box opener... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Primal Fear: William Diehl
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows just a little shelf wear. Otherwise in like new... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flood Tide: Clive Cussler
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bos shows a little wear at some corners. Contains 4 cassettes. More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Drowning People: Richard Mason
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price on first inside page. Otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 More Holy Hilarity: Inspirational Wit and Cartoons: Cal Samra, Rose Samra
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Holy Hilarity: Inspirational Wit and Cartoons: Cal Samra, Rose Samra
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 The Clinic: Jonathan Kellerman
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: While the box is well used, it reflects almost no wear to the printed box,... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Sleeping Beauty: A Novel: Judith Michael
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Except for a few pages that were bent, the book is like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Celestine Vision: James Redfield
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The container is in very good condition & contains all 4 cassettes. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Death by Hollywood: Steven Bochco
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wrapper and case are in very good condition and include five CDs. More info...

$9.49  buy

 The Higher Self: Deepak Chopra
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cardboard case has some scuffing at corners. 2 cassettes in hard cases.... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Java 1.2 by Example: Alan L. McClellan, Jerry R. Jackson
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$25.00  buy

 Java for Rpg Programmers: George Farr, Phil Coulthard
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$39.00  buy

 Looking Out Looking in: Interpersonal Communication: Neil Towne, Ronald B. Adler
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Really just like new More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Crossword Answer Book: Daniel R. Stark, Stanley Newman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just like new except gift inscription is on the first inside page. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fall to Pieces: Cecilia Tishy
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 An Independent Woman: E. V. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page