Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cheyennemoonmkt > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (39)
 Architecture & Design (26)
 Art & Photography (101)
 Biography & Autobiography (390)
 Business & Economics (167)
 Children & Teens (437)
 Computers & Internet (83)
 Cooking (52)
 Education & Teaching (131)
 Fiction & Literature (636)
 History (323)
 Hobbies & Crafts (85)
 Home & Garden (69)
 Humor & Games (69)
 Law (132)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (151)
 Mind & Body (373)
 Nature & Animals (143)
 Parenting & Family (237)
 Performing Arts (100)
 Philosophy (38)
 Psychology (198)
 Reference & Study Aids (123)
 Religion & Spirituality (281)
 Science & Technology (229)
 Social Science & Politics (615)
 Sports & Recreation (125)
 Transportation (41)
 Travel (80)
 True Crime (59)
 Other (748)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cheyennemoonmkt (231Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 231
Member since Jun-09-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Amarillo, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3152 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,2006 CR, most minor cvr shelf wear,else crisp,clean text,no... More info...

$3.79  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback w/dj,2002 CR Rick Warren, most minor dj wear,one faint stain... More info...

$2.98  buy

 You on a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management: Craig Wynett, Lisa Oz, Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dj, 2006 CR,Free Press Pub,most minor dj wear,else crisp,... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Papeback,1st Fireside ed 1990, 1989 CR Stephen Covey,crisp,clean unused... More info...

$3.59  buy

 The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback w/dj,2007 CR,crisp,clean appears unread, unused copy,no... More info...

$3.59  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,2002 CR, Penguin Bks 2003 pub,most minor cvr shelf wear,else... More info...

$3.59  buy

 Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps To Living At Your Full Potential: Joel Osteen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dj, 2004 CR,most minor dj wear,else, crisp, clean appears... More info...

$3.59  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,Picador USA (St. Martin's Press)ed,CR 1997 Anita Diament,no... More info...

$3.25  buy

 East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,stated Centennial Ed 2002,most minor cvr wear,crisp, clean unused... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,used?Revised Ed,1st print l-82,crisp,clean,no marks,tears,stains More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,CR 2001, minor cvr shelf wear,else crisp, clean copy,no... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with covered dust jacket,very good cond More info...

$2.99  buy

 Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dj, stated 4th ed,this is 18th print August 2006,dust jacket... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback W/DJ, appears lst ed,not stated,# line for 1st print,CR 1999 Frank... More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Covenant: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,2002 CR,crisp,clean, unused copy,no marks,tears,stains, appears... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Eldest: Christopher Paolini
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, March 2007 1st Knopf Trade PB ed,most minor cvr wear,else... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Maker's Diet: The 40 Day Health Experience That Will Change Your Life Forever: Jordan Rubin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback W/DJ, crisp,clena unused copy,no marks, tears, stains,appears... More info...

$4.98  buy

 The Alli Diet Plan: Your Essential Guide to Success With Alli: Caroline Apovian M.D.
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,2007 ed,very good copy w/most minor cvr wear,a few page corners... More info...

$3.79  buy

 The City of Ember: Jeanne Duprau
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback,stated May 2004 copy,most minor cvr shelf wear,else crisp, clean... More info...

$3.59  buy

 Private Parts: Howard Stern
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback W/DJ,used?can't tell,clean, looks unopened, certainly unread More info...

$2.89  buy

Page 1 of 158

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page