Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chewyplumbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (28)
 Art & Photography (73)
 Biography & Autobiography (86)
 Business & Economics (163)
 Children & Teens (157)
 Computers & Internet (109)
 Cooking (51)
 Education & Teaching (224)
 Fiction & Literature (125)
 History (141)
 Hobbies & Crafts (25)
 Home & Garden (24)
 Humor & Games (24)
 Law (68)
 Mathematics (72)
 Medical (152)
 Mind & Body (202)
 Nature & Animals (23)
 Parenting & Family (33)
 Performing Arts (63)
 Philosophy (58)
 Psychology (89)
 Reference & Study Aids (79)
 Religion & Spirituality (103)
 Science & Technology (170)
 Social Science & Politics (232)
 Sports & Recreation (47)
 Transportation (22)
 Travel (30)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (303)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chewyplumbooks (989Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 989
Member since Aug-16-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1845 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Examkrackers 1001 McAt Biology Questions: Alex Merkulov
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. contains writing and markings. Ships within 24... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Norton Anthology of World Literaturees: 1650 To the Present: Sara Lawall
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. contains writing and markings. Ships within 24 hour W8 More info...

$49.99  buy

 Illustrated Study Guide For The NCLEX-RN Exam: Jo Carol Claborn, Joann Zerwekh
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New.no cd Ships within 24 Hours 19 More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Good Housekeeping Cookbook: Good Housekeeping Institute (New York, N.Y.)
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. no jacket. Ships within 24 Hours. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Examkrackers MCAT101 Passages in MCAT Verbal Reasoning: David Orsay
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. contains writing and markings. Ships within 24... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Clinical Hematology: Theory and Procedures: Mary Louise Turgeon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. contains writing and markings. Ships within 24... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Modern Labor Economics: Theory and Public Policy: Robert S. Smith, Ronald G. Ehrenberg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours. SECA10 More info...

$14.99  buy

 Modern Poems: A Norton Introduction: Richard Ellmann
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours 3 More info...

$49.99  buy

 Good Owners, Great Dogs: Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND New. Ships within 24 Hours 22 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Math on Call: A Mathematics Handbook
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bulk Discount Available. Contact Me For More Information. Brand New. Ships... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Eating In The Raw: A Beginner's Guide To Getting Slimmer, Feeling Healthier, And Looking Younger the Raw-food Way: CAROL ALT, David Roth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand New. Ships within 24 hours 12 More info...

$7.99  buy

 Data Structures, Algorithms, and Software Principles in C: Thomas A. Standish
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Ships within 24 Hours 13 More info...

$45.99  buy

 Sprezzatura: 50 Ways Italian Genius Shaped the World: Mary Desmond Pinkowish, Peter D'Epiro
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours 18 More info...

$7.25  buy

 Radiographic Exposure: Principles & Practice: Jerry Ellen Wallace
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand New. Ships within 24 hours 31 More info...

$56.99  buy

 Leading Young Children to Music: Beatrice Joan Elizabeth Haines, Linda L. Gerber
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like New. Ships within 24 hours ab More info...

$39.99  buy

 Reflections on the Revolution in France: Edmund E. Burke
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours. SECB4 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Introduction to Environmental Engineering and Science: Gilbert M. Masters
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 Hours. W4 More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Piano Teacher: Elfriede Jelinek, Joachim Neugroschel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours. B26 More info...

$5.99  buy

 Three Plays by Aristophanes: Staging Women: Aristophanes, Jeffrey Henderson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours 3 More info...

$29.99  buy

 A Treatise of Human Nature: David Hume
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Ships within 24 hours B16 More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 93

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page