Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chent2004 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chent2004 (1)

Feedback Score: 1
Member since Feb-13-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cambridge, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
8 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Positioning: The Battle for Your Mind: Al Ries, Jack Trout
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. No markings or highlighting inside. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Social Transformation of American Medicine: The Rise of a Sovereign Profession and the Making of a Vast Industry: Paul Starr
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No markings or highlights on pages. Tight binding. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Cholera Years: The United States in 1832, 1849, and 1866: Charles Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Shiny cover, no markings inside. Slight crease where cover... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Awakening: Includes Ebook: Kate Chopin, Pamela Knights
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Tight binding. May find a few marked pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cellular Biophysics: Transport: Mit Press, Thomas Fischer Weiss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with tight bind. Was used for one semester. No... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Cellular Biophysics: Electrical Properties: Thomas Fischer Weiss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Tight binding, no marks on pages. Used for one... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Life After The 30-Second Spot: Energize Your Brand With A Bold Mix Of Alternatives To Traditional Advertising: Joseph Jaffe
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. No markings or highlights inside. Tight binding. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Experience the Message: How Experiential Marketing Is Changing the Brand World: Max Lenderman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No markings or highlights inside. Tight binding. More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 1