 |
Influence: Science and Practice: Robert B. Cialdini
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once, no highlighting. Only a crossed out name in the front--otherwise... More info...
 $10.12  |
|
 |
The Collectors: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear but otherwise fine. A thriller from our nation's... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bartending for Dummies: Ray Foley
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Thousands of recipes! Great condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover still intact, shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thrilling Tales: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dave Eggers, Stephen King, Elmore Leonard, and more. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
How to Change the World: David Bornstein
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but no notes or highlighting in text. Overall, great... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Robert's Rules In Plain English: Doris P. Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has a little wear and tear, but text is fine, no highlighting. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
History of Italian Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture: David G. Wilkins, Frederick Hartt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Jacket is ripped, highlighting throughout, but book is still usable and... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Blowing My Cover: My Life As a CIA Spy: Lindsay Moran
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition- read once. Interesting vantage point on the CIA. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Getting over It: Anna Maxted
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Read a few times, shelf wear, but overall decent condition. Funny! More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Running in Heels: Anna Maxted
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear, read a few times, but a great read in decent condition.... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
The Washingtonienne: Jessica Cutler
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once--pretty good shape. A pageturner! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Little Black Book of Cocktails: The Essential Guide to New & Old Classics: Virginia Reynolds
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A helpful reference in fine condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Medieval Art: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture 4th Through 14th Century: James Snyder
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and a name in the book, cover is still intact. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Rough Guide Rock
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear but overall great condition. A good reference for... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Wild Animus
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Advance Reading Copy--read once. An interesting tale. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Elvis: Frank Coffey
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight fading on spine but overall great condition. Full of fun facts for... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Tools of Government: A Guide to the New Governance
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book no longer has its cover and has a USED sticker on the back, but... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Da Capo Best Music Writing 2000: The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country and More
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Waterlogged, but still legible. Great writing here. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Rock Albums of the '70s: A Critical Guide: Robert Christgau
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, great critical writing. More info...
 $10.00  |