Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cheesit626 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cheesit626 (60Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 60
Member since Aug-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Arlington, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Influence: Science and Practice: Robert B. Cialdini
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, no highlighting. Only a crossed out name in the front--otherwise... More info...

$10.12  buy

 The Collectors: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear but otherwise fine. A thriller from our nation's... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bartending for Dummies: Ray Foley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Thousands of recipes! Great condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover still intact, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thrilling Tales: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dave Eggers, Stephen King, Elmore Leonard, and more. More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Change the World: David Bornstein
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but no notes or highlighting in text. Overall, great... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Robert's Rules In Plain English: Doris P. Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a little wear and tear, but text is fine, no highlighting. More info...

$4.00  buy

 History of Italian Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture: David G. Wilkins, Frederick Hartt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Jacket is ripped, highlighting throughout, but book is still usable and... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Blowing My Cover: My Life As a CIA Spy: Lindsay Moran
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition- read once. Interesting vantage point on the CIA. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Getting over It: Anna Maxted
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Read a few times, shelf wear, but overall decent condition. Funny! More info...

$0.80  buy

 Running in Heels: Anna Maxted
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, read a few times, but a great read in decent condition.... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Washingtonienne: Jessica Cutler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once--pretty good shape. A pageturner! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Little Black Book of Cocktails: The Essential Guide to New & Old Classics: Virginia Reynolds
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A helpful reference in fine condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Medieval Art: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture 4th Through 14th Century: James Snyder
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and a name in the book, cover is still intact. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Rough Guide Rock
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear but overall great condition. A good reference for... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Wild Animus

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Advance Reading Copy--read once. An interesting tale. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Elvis: Frank Coffey
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight fading on spine but overall great condition. Full of fun facts for... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Tools of Government: A Guide to the New Governance
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book no longer has its cover and has a USED sticker on the back, but... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Da Capo Best Music Writing 2000: The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country and More
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Waterlogged, but still legible. Great writing here. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Rock Albums of the '70s: A Critical Guide: Robert Christgau
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, great critical writing. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page