Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cheesensweets > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Travel (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cheesensweets (321Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 321
Member since Jul-21-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Hollis, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition - non-smoking owner - ready to be shipped! More info...

$0.99  buy

 International Business: Jerry C. Y. Han, John J. Wild, Kenneth L. Wild
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition - slight wear on covers - ready to ship from non-smoking... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Labor-Management Relations: Daniel Quinn Mills
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, binding is a tad loose - pages are all intact, from... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Saint Maybe: Anne Tyler
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, brand new condition - non-smoking home - fast shipping! More info...

$1.45  buy

 Business, Government, and Society: A Managerial Perspective Text and Cases: George A. Steiner, John F. Steiner
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, from non-smoking home - ready to ship! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases: Fred R. David
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, some highlighting and writing inside book - from... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Microeconomics: Roger A. Arnold
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ready to ship today - great tool to study for CLEP exam!! More info...

$6.50  buy

 Business Law and the Regulatory Environment: Concepts and Cases: A. James Barnes, Arlen W. Langvardt, Michael J. Phillips, Thomas Bowers
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good

$2.00  buy

 Underwater Wonders of the National Parks: A Diving and Snorkeling Guide: Daniel J. Lenihan, John D. Brooks, National Park Foundation
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fantastic condition - non-smoking owner - ready to ship!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Generations: A Century of Women Speak About Their Lives: Alisa Malinovich, Myriam Miedzian
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! Non-smoking owner!! More info...

$1.59  buy

 Contemporary Business: David L. Kurtz, Louis E. Boone
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ready to ship, from non-smoking home! In great condition! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fundamentals Of Management: Essential Concepts And Applications: David A. Decenzo, Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from non-smoking home - ready to ship! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Management of E-Business: David A. Decenzo, Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing throughout - Very good condition, from non-smoking home -... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Organizational Behavior: The Person-Organization Fit: Afsaneh Nahavandi, Ali R. Malekzadeh
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from non-smoking home - ready to ship! More info...

$6.50  buy

 Managerial Economics in a Global Economy: Salvatore
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from non-smoking home - ready to ship! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Microeconomics: Roger A. Arnold
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers are in good condition. Some writing throughout the book but not a... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1