 |
I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression: Terrence Real
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean book; flat binding; some underlining and highlighting on pages. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Desert of the Heart: Jane Rule
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition; no marks; flat, tight binding. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Arctic Incident: The Arctic Incident: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover in excellent condition; only slight shelf wear on paper... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
The Shell Collector: Stories: Anthony Doerr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback with shelf wear; pages clean and white; no marks; one sticker on... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Sed & Awk: Dale Dougherty, Tim Oreilly
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with tight binding; no marks or highlighting inside;... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Star and Taggart's Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life and Starr's Biology: David Morton, James W. Perry, Joy B. Perry
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with no highlighting or marks; looks new with only slight... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
A History of Civilizations: Fernand Braudel
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages; flat tight binding; name written in front inside cover only;... More info...
 $3.29  |
|
 |
Fitness for College and Life: William E. Prentice
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks or highlighting; tight binding; by cover bent; front cover corners... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Promise: Philip Rosenbaum
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine clean pages and dustjacket; looks like its never been read. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Literature: James H. Pickerling
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition; no dust jacket; shelf wear seen on back only; no... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Power of the Powerless: Jurgen Moltmann
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with paper dj; clean white pages; slight wear on dj only; sale of... More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Tales of Santa Barbara: From Native Storytellers to Sue Grafton: Steven Gilbar
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition; flat tight binding; pristine pages; sale... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Young Elizabeth: Francis Letton, Jennette Dowling Letton
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1953 Hardback edition; former library book with stamps; no dustjacket; DJ... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Connections: A Multicultural Reader for Writers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean paperback with tight binding; no writing or highlighting; cover shows... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Three Point One Four One Six & All That: Philip J. Davis, William G. Chinn
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pristine pages; flat tight binding; cover shows shelf wear; no writing... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Teaching With Logo: Building Blocks for Learning: Daniel Watt, Molly Watt
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Name on inside front cover otherwise clean flat pages and tight binding;... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Education and Public Health: Natural Partners in Learning for Life: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Jenny Smith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat paperback in great condition; no marks or highlights; looks new. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Anthropology 00/01: Elvio Angeloni
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with no marks or highlighting; cover show slight shelf... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
The Adversary: A True Story of Monstrous Deception: Emmanuel Carrere
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages and tight binding; great condition More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Ponder Legacy: Robert O. Barclay
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by author; excellent condition. More info...
 $2.59  |