|
 |
chatfieldlibraryfriend (61 )

Feedback Score: 61
Member since Jan-04-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Rochester, MN

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 16 items
|

 |
A History of Civilizations by Fernand Braudel (1995, Paperback, Reprint): Fernand Braudel
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages; flat tight binding; name written in front inside cover only;...
More info...
 $2.99  |
|
)CYCdQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Shell Collector by Anthony Doerr (2003, Paperback, Reissue): Stories: Anthony Doerr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback with shelf wear; pages clean and white; no marks; one sticker on...
More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Literature by James H. Pickerling (1990, Hardcover, Subsequent Edition): James H. Pickerling
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition; no dust jacket; shelf wear seen on back only; no...
More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Power of the Powerless by Jurgen Moltmann and Jèurgen Moltmann (1983, Book): Jurgen Moltmann, Jèurgen Moltmann
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with paper dj; clean white pages; slight wear on dj only; sale of...
More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
Tales of Santa Barbara: From Native Storytellers to Sue Grafton by Steven Gilbar (1994, Paperback): From Native Storytellers to Sue Grafton: Steven Gilbar
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition; flat tight binding; pristine pages; sale...
More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
Connections: A Multicultural Reader for Writers (1996, Paperback, Subsequent Edition): A Multicultural Reader for Writers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean paperback with tight binding; no writing or highlighting; cover shows...
More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Three Point One Four One Six & All That by William G. Chinn and Philip J. Davis (1985, Paperback, Subsequent Edition): Philip J. Davis, William G. Chinn
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pristine pages; flat tight binding; cover shows shelf wear; no writing...
More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
Fitness for College and Life by William E. Prentice (1997, Book, Illustrated): William E. Prentice
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks or highlighting; tight binding; by cover bent; front cover corners...
More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Education and Public Health: Natural Partners in Learning for Life by Jenny Smith and Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development (2003, Paperback, Illustrated): Natural Partners in Learning for Life: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Jenny Smith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat paperback in great condition; no marks or highlights; looks new.
More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Anthropology 00/01 by Elvio Angeloni (1999, Paperback): Elvio Angeloni
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with no marks or highlighting; cover show slight shelf...
More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Brontes and Their World by Phyllis Eleanor Bentley (1979, Book, Illustrated): Phyllis Eleanor Bentley
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean white pages; dust cover in great shape; no stamps or marks; quality...
More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Parent's Survival Guide: How to Cope When Your Kid Is Using Drugs by Harriet Hodgson (1986, Paperback): How to Cope When Your Kid Is Using Drugs: Harriet Hodgson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages with tight flat binding; only slight shelf wear; no writing or...
More info...
 $1.99  |
|
+Zit2!!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Conscious Reader by Caroline Shrodes, Harry Finestone and Michael Francis Shugrue (2001, Book, Illustrated): Caroline Shrodes, Harry Finestone, Michael Francis Shugrue
(Book, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages in wonderful condition; clean pages with no writing or marking; cover...
More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Shazira Shazam and the Devil by Erica Ducornet and Guy Ducornet (1970, Book, Illustrated): Guy Ducornet, Erica Ducornet
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book used lightly; library stamps inside; cover sticker...
More info...
 $1.99  |
|
GNPOSBNQgEBek0g~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Undertow by Amy Schutzer (2000, Paperback): A Novel: Amy Schutzer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean crisp pages; flat tight binding; looks like it has never been read.
More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
World Civilizations: Sources, Images, and Interpretations by Dennis Sherman (1994, Book, Illustrated): Sources, Images, and Interpretations: Dennis Sherman
(Book, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages; flat tight binding; name written in front inside cover only;...
More info...
 $2.99  |

|