Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > chatfieldlibraryfriend > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
chatfieldlibraryfriend (50Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 50
Member since Jan-04-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rochester, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
49 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Origin of Species: Charles Darwin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean flat paperback; tight binding; never been read. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Abraham's Well: Sharon Ewell Foster
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent shape; clean pages; flat tight binding; no marks... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Julia's Hope: Leisha Kelly
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition; read once; flat tight binding; clean... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Sed & Awk: Dale Dougherty, Tim Oreilly
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with tight binding; no marks or highlighting inside;... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Instant Replay: The Green Bay Diary of Jerry Kramer: Jerry Kramer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1968 Hardcover Edition Third Printing; no dust jacket; faded spine from... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Shell Collector: Anthony Doerr
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback with shelf wear; pages clean and white; no marks; one sticker on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Art Fundamentals: Theory and Practice
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape; no higlighting; pencil name inside cover; outside... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Studying Rhythm: Anne Carothers Hall
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used sticker on cover; several used stickers on back; clean pages except... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Laboratory Manual for Starr/Taggart's Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life and Starr's Biology: David Morton, James W. Perry, Joy B. Perry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with no highlighting or marks; looks new with only slight... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Rants: Dennis Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Flat clean paperback w/slight shelf wear; funny book; no markings or... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Best of James Herriot: Favourite Memories of a Country Vet James Herriot's Own Selection from His Original Books, With Additional Material by Reader's Digest Editors: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Earlier (1982) Edition; different cover; excellent condition; never been... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Retail Management: A Strategic Approach: Barry Berman, Joel R. Evans
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Textbook in excellent condition; no highlighting or marks; clean flat... More info...

$2.89  buy

 The House of Moses All-Stars: A Novel: Charles Rosen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/paper dustjacket; slight shelf wear; clean pages with no marks. More info...

$1.59  buy

 The Essence of the Game Is Deception: Thinking about Basketball: Leonard Koppett
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/protected dustjacket; former library book with stamps; checked... More info...

$1.59  buy

 Common Cents: A Retiring Six-Term Congressman Reveals How Congress Really Works-And What We Must Do to Fix It: Major Garrett, Timothy J. Penny
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book; hardly read; dustjacket covered w/plastic; very clean... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Nothin but Good Times Ahead: Molly Ivins
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/nice paper dustjacket; clean inside; marks on outside edge... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Confessions of a Medical Heretic: Robert S. Mendelsohn
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/paper dustjacket; top outside edge yellowed slightly; binding... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Literature: James H. Pickerling
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; no dust jacket; shelf wear seen on back only; no... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Principles of Financial Management: Burton A. Kolb
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition; hardcover w/no writing or highlighting; clean flat... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Lake: Yasunari Kawabata
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback with flat tight binding; clean pages; slight crease on front... More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.