 |
The Origin of Species: Charles Darwin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat paperback; tight binding; never been read. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Abraham's Well: Sharon Ewell Foster
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent shape; clean pages; flat tight binding; no marks... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Julia's Hope: Leisha Kelly
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition; read once; flat tight binding; clean... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Sed & Awk: Dale Dougherty, Tim Oreilly
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with tight binding; no marks or highlighting inside;... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Instant Replay: The Green Bay Diary of Jerry Kramer: Jerry Kramer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1968 Hardcover Edition Third Printing; no dust jacket; faded spine from... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Shell Collector: Anthony Doerr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback with shelf wear; pages clean and white; no marks; one sticker on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Art Fundamentals: Theory and Practice
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in great shape; no higlighting; pencil name inside cover; outside... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Studying Rhythm: Anne Carothers Hall
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used sticker on cover; several used stickers on back; clean pages except... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Laboratory Manual for Starr/Taggart's Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life and Starr's Biology: David Morton, James W. Perry, Joy B. Perry
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean flat pages with no highlighting or marks; looks new with only slight... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Rants: Dennis Miller
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Flat clean paperback w/slight shelf wear; funny book; no markings or... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Best of James Herriot: Favourite Memories of a Country Vet James Herriot's Own Selection from His Original Books, With Additional Material by Reader's Digest Editors: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Earlier (1982) Edition; different cover; excellent condition; never been... More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Retail Management: A Strategic Approach: Barry Berman, Joel R. Evans
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Textbook in excellent condition; no highlighting or marks; clean flat... More info...
 $2.89  |
|
 |
The House of Moses All-Stars: A Novel: Charles Rosen
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/paper dustjacket; slight shelf wear; clean pages with no marks. More info...
 $1.59  |
|
 |
The Essence of the Game Is Deception: Thinking about Basketball: Leonard Koppett
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/protected dustjacket; former library book with stamps; checked... More info...
 $1.59  |
|
 |
Common Cents: A Retiring Six-Term Congressman Reveals How Congress Really Works-And What We Must Do to Fix It: Major Garrett, Timothy J. Penny
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book; hardly read; dustjacket covered w/plastic; very clean... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Nothin but Good Times Ahead: Molly Ivins
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/nice paper dustjacket; clean inside; marks on outside edge... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Confessions of a Medical Heretic: Robert S. Mendelsohn
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/paper dustjacket; top outside edge yellowed slightly; binding... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Literature: James H. Pickerling
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition; no dust jacket; shelf wear seen on back only; no... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Principles of Financial Management: Burton A. Kolb
(Binding Unknown, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent Condition; hardcover w/no writing or highlighting; clean flat... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
The Lake: Yasunari Kawabata
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback with flat tight binding; clean pages; slight crease on front... More info...
 $0.99  |