Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cf_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cf_books (122Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 122
Member since Dec-03-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Camas, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Problems of Work: Scientology Applied to the Workaday World: Ron L. Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Tibetan Book of the Dead: The Great Liberation Through Hearing in the Bardo: Chogyam Trungpa, Francesca Fremantle, Karma-Glin-Pa
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Introduction to Sientology Ethics: L. Ron Hubbard
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Scientology 0-8: The Book of Basics: L. Ron Hubbard
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dianetics, The Original Thesis: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Rough Guide to Peru: Dilwyn Jenkins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No markings. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Essentials of Yoga: Dinabandhu Sarley, Ila Sarley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$4.90  buy

 A Gradual Awakening: Stephen Levine
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; otherwise excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of J: Harold Bloom
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; otherwise great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit: Richard Bach
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; otherwise excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Invisible Acts Of Power: Personal Choices That Create Miracles: Caroline Myss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Book of Tea and Herbs: Appreciating the Varietals and Virtues of Fine Tea and Herbs
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; otherwise great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digital Photographer's Pocket Encyclopedia: 3000 Terms Explained: Peter Cope
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Excellent condition. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Talking to High Monks in the Snow: An Asian American Odyssey: Lydia Yuri Minatoya
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Rough Guide to Jordan: Matthew Teller
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Rough Guide to Egypt: Daniel Jacobs, Michael Ackroyd, Michael Kohn, Ros Ford
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$12.00  buy

 A Monk in the World: Cultivating a Spiritual Life: Wayne Teasdale
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Last Night I Danced With a Stranger: A Guide to Dream Analysis: Kirsten Hall
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yoga for Busy People: Simple 10-Minute Exercises: Janice Hankes, Miriam Freedman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Browser's Ecstasy: A Meditation on Reading: Geoffrey O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page