Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cesces4 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (7)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cesces4 (100Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 100
Member since Jun-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Menlo Park, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
94 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages have highlighting on first 37 pages out of 350 pages; name written... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Genki 1: An Integrated Course in Elementary Japanese 1
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover quite worn; cover inside a bit bent; pages has some writing and... More info...

$39.00  buy

 Worlds Together, Worlds Apart: A History of the Modern World from the Mongol Empire to the Present: Gyan Prakash, Jeremy Adelman, Robert L. Tignor, Stephen Aron
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy; no writing or highlighting; front cover has a small bend More info...

$6.00  buy

 D'Aulaires' Book of Greek Myths: Edgar D'Aulaire, Ingri D'Aulaire
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean; no writing or highlighting; 2 names inside; back cover has 2... More info...

$8.00  buy

 McDougal Littel Discovering French Nouveau!: Blanc 2, Workbook: Jean-Paul Valette, Rebecca M. Valette, Rebecca Valette
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition; one name inside; student bought but changed class More info...

$32.00  buy

 Selected Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition; highlighting and penciled notes inside. From... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Civil Disobedience and Other Essays: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program: Paul G. Hewitt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and notes; cover a bit worn More info...

$3.70  buy

 Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting; no CD; Bottom corners a bit worn More info...

$13.00  buy

 Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like new; CD included More info...

$18.00  buy

 Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like new; CD included More info...

$20.00  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No tear or wear; no writing or underlining More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biology: Peter H. Raven, Willis Hugh Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition - bought but never used. No highlight or writing... More info...

$42.00  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing; no marking; looks very good More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new More info...

$1.50  buy

 Vocabulary Workshop: Level D: Jerome Shostak
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pencil writing in the first 2 units; otherwise looks very good. The book... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Fight Club: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; About a dozen pages have underlining More info...

$5.46  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable copy; no wear and tear; no loose pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Problem Solving Strategies: Crossing the River With Dogs and Other Mathematical Adventures: Ken Johnson, Ted Herr
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I could call it like new; no writing or highlighting inside; has w names... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Write Source 2000: A Guide to Writing, Thinking and Learning: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition; no writing or highlighting More info...

$1.80  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page