 |
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages have highlighting on first 37 pages out of 350 pages; name written... More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Genki 1: An Integrated Course in Elementary Japanese 1
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust cover quite worn; cover inside a bit bent; pages has some writing and... More info...
 $39.00  |
|
 |
Worlds Together, Worlds Apart: A History of the Modern World from the Mongol Empire to the Present: Gyan Prakash, Jeremy Adelman, Robert L. Tignor, Stephen Aron
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy; no writing or highlighting; front cover has a small bend More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
D'Aulaires' Book of Greek Myths: Edgar D'Aulaire, Ingri D'Aulaire
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean; no writing or highlighting; 2 names inside; back cover has 2... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
McDougal Littel Discovering French Nouveau!: Blanc 2, Workbook: Jean-Paul Valette, Rebecca M. Valette, Rebecca Valette
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new condition; one name inside; student bought but changed class More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Selected Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition; highlighting and penciled notes inside. From... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Civil Disobedience and Other Essays: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting inside More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program: Paul G. Hewitt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some highlighting and notes; cover a bit worn More info...
 $3.70  |
|
 |
Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting; no CD; Bottom corners a bit worn More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like new; CD included More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like new; CD included More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No tear or wear; no writing or underlining More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Biology: Peter H. Raven, Willis Hugh Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition - bought but never used. No highlight or writing... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing; no marking; looks very good More info...
 $0.75  |
|
UgBKq4s2jpiQ~~_6.JPG) |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Vocabulary Workshop: Level D: Jerome Shostak
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pencil writing in the first 2 units; otherwise looks very good. The book... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Fight Club: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition; About a dozen pages have underlining More info...
 $5.46  |
|
 |
The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable copy; no wear and tear; no loose pages More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Problem Solving Strategies: Crossing the River With Dogs and Other Mathematical Adventures: Ken Johnson, Ted Herr
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I could call it like new; no writing or highlighting inside; has w names... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Write Source 2000: A Guide to Writing, Thinking and Learning: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new condition; no writing or highlighting More info...
 $1.80  |