 |
Foundations of Earth Science: Dennis Tasa, Edward J. Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition, cd access included, never been used More info...
 $70.50  |
|
 |
The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In Good Condition. It has highlights and pencil marks. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Organic Chemistry: A Short Course: Harold Hart
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book in great condition. bought it but never used it More info...
 $60.50  |
|
 |
Calculus: An Applied Approach: Bruce H. Edwards, David C. Falvo, Ron Larson
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition. used for one semester. More info...
 $24.20  |
|
 |
Prealgebra: Aufmann, Joanne S. Lockwood, Vernon C. Barker
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. It has been used for one semester.... More info...
 $73.99  |
|
 |
My Antonia: Kathleen Norris, Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover in good condition. Has some highlights and pencil marks inside. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Building Construction Illustrated: Cassandra Adams, Frank Ching
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book. extremely clean. bought this book for my class and then... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
My Brother Sam Is Dead: Christopher Collier, James Lincoln Collier
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean Inside!! More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Economic and Philosophic Manuscripts of 1844 Karl Marx and the Communist Manifesto: Friedrich Engels, Karl Marx
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book. pristine condition. in great shape More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: VERY CLEAN INSIDE!! Covers edges slightly torn. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Environmental Geology: Carla W. Montgomery
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in great condition. looks like new.all pages in great condition. cover page... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Human Geography: Culture, Society and Space: Alexander B. Murphy, H. J. De Blij
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in great condition, clean inside/cover, no bend corners, More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Chocolate War: Robert Cormier
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY CLEAN!! More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Empirical Approaches to Sociology: A Collection of Classic and Contemporary Readings: Gregg Lee Carter
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition. has minor pencil marks. all pages in great... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The Everyday Writer
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 3rd edition In great condition. Contains few highlighting marks. More info...
 $60.99  |
|
 |
Across the Centuries
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very clean; excellent condtion. No Marks. Hardcover. More info...
 $38.99  |
|
 |
Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics: E. Russell Johnston, Elliot R. Eisenberg, Ferdinand Pierre Beer, George H. Staab
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition used for one semester More info...
 $14.28  |
|
 |
Java Programming: Comprehensive Concepts And Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Joy L. Starks, Michael L. Mick, Thomas J. Cashman
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition. no marks, no highlights. unopened cd included. More info...
 $59.89  |
|
 |
C++ Primer: Barbara E. Moo, Josee Lajoie, Stanley B. Lippman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new book, in excellent condition, never been used. no marks, no... More info...
 $41.44  |