Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > celticangel12 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
celticangel12 (354Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 354
Member since Jul-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is tight and pages crisp, slight shelf wear on edges of dust cover. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Daddy's Girl: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Super condition - minor shelf wear. Crisp, tight pages. More info...

$0.89  buy

 Stalemate: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read twice. Some dirt/marking on edge of book. Pages are fine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Santa Cruise: A Holiday Mystery at Sea: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, read once, crisp, clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Killer Smile: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, minor shelf wear on dust cover - interior is clean and crisp. More info...

$2.50  buy

 203 Ways to Drive a Man Wild in Bed: Olivia St. Claire
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear to dust jacket. Interior pages unmarked. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Variable Star: Robert A. Heinlein, Spider Robinson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, spine is tight, pages are crisp and clean. Minor shelf wear on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Day-By-Day Wicca: Complete Guide: Tabatha Jennings
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front cover is wrinkled, slight soiling on outside edge of page - first 14... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Santeria: The Religion Faith, Rites, Magic: Migene Gonzalez-Wippler
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once - normal shelf wear to covers from being on bookcase. Pages are... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Sexy at Any Size: A Real Woman's Guide to Dating and Romance: Jacqueline Shannon, Katie Arons
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are crisp and tight. Cover is in good shape, slight discoloring of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bachelorette Party: Karen McCullah Lutz
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear - pages crisp and clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cylons' Secret: Battlestar Galactica 2: Craig Shaw Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, minor shelf wear on edges. Only read once. On... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vodou Box
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1