Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cdnbull > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (43)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (6)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdnbull (56Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 56
Member since Feb-08-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rochester, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
68 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover has some bending and one small tear. Great read, a real page turner. More info...

$0.75  buy

 War and Remembrance: Herman Wouk
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Loves Music, Loves to Dance: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From the Queen of Suspense, a real page turner. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear only More info...

$0.75  buy

 Southern Cross: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Let Me Call You Sweetheart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Invasion: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Talking from 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit, and What Gets Done at Work: Deborah Tannen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is perfect shape, dust jacket has a small tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Eleventh Commandment: Jeffrey Archer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 All That Remains: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where Are the Children?: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 First Among Equals: Jeffrey Archer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear only More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Traitor to Memory: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 See Jane Run: Joy Fielding
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some folds on the cover and a name inside are the only issues. More info...

$75.00  buy

 Unspeakable: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 For the Sake of Elena: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dark Piper: Andre Norton
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Traitor to Memory: Elizabeth George
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in wonderful shape, read once More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page