Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (33)
 Baseball (3)
 Basketball (2)
 Boating (2)
 Football (1)
 Golf (1)
 History (1)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Motor Sports (2)
 Outdoors (9)
 Reference (2)
 Sailing (2)
 Sports Psychology (1)
 Winter Sports (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
33 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 They Shoot Canoes, Don't They?: Patrick F. McManus
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent book, item# I-6 More info...

$1.49  buy

 Woodsong: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear close ouy item # a8 More info...

$1.66  buy

 The Man-Eaters of Tsavo: The Incredible True Story That Inspired the Motion Picture "the Ghost and the Darkness: J. H. Patterson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear,very faint spine crease excellent condition 1996 PB edition... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Happy Isles of Oceania: Paddling the Pacific: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library book usual markings item #7 More info...

$1.96  buy

 Paris: Alan Tillier
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear ,excellent condition 1993 edition item # C More info...

$4.00  buy

 Captain's Rangers: Elmer Kelton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very,very minor edge wear excellent condition 1999 PB edition item # 70 More info...

$2.25  buy

 A Skating Life: Dorothy Hamill
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR,LOOKS NEW,2007 HC EDITION ITEM # II More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Way of the Coyote: Elmer Kelton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor edge wear no creasing item # a34 More info...

$1.85  buy

 Trial by Ice and Fire: Clinton McKinzie
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear very light creasing on spine item # a12 More info...

$1.16  buy

 Tae Kwon Do Basics: H. Bryan Robbins, Keith D. Yates
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear,looks new,excellent,1992 PB edition item # I-3 More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Proving Ground: The Inside Story of the 1998 Sydney to Hobart Race: G. Bruce Knecht
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mild spine wear minor edge wear excellent reading,2002 PB edition item # 72 More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Rocky Mountain Company: Richard S. Wheeler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Sports Medicine Bible: Prevent, Detect, and Treat Your Sports Injuries Through the Latest Medical Techniques: Lyle J. Micheli, Mark Jenkins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has slight underlining,book in excellent shape More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Best of Sports Afield: The Greatest Outdoor Writing of the 20th Century
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$3.50  buy

 The Best of Sports Afield: The Greatest Outdoor Writing of the 20th Century
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition mark on bottom 1996 HB edition item # A More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Single Wave: Stories of Storms and Survival: Webb Chiles
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor wear,excellent condition,2002 PB edition item # 72 More info...

$2.10  buy

 The Sports Address Book
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: bent back cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 Orp Goes to the Hoop: Suzy Kline
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly 1991 edition More info...

$0.99  buy

 Collecting Traditional American Basketry: G.R. Teleki
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition no creasing on spline light wear around edges More info...

$2.79  buy

 God Save the Quarterback!: American Football Goes to England: Michael Globetti
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out first edition,item #I-2 More info...

$6.76  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page