 |
Woodsong: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear close ouy item # a8 More info...
 $1.66  |
|
 |
The Man-Eaters of Tsavo: The Incredible True Story That Inspired the Motion Picture "the Ghost and the Darkness: J. H. Patterson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear,very faint spine crease excellent condition 1996 PB edition... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Happy Isles of Oceania: Paddling the Pacific: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex library book usual markings item #7 More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Paris: Alan Tillier
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear ,excellent condition 1993 edition item # C More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Captain's Rangers: Elmer Kelton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very,very minor edge wear excellent condition 1999 PB edition item # 70 More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
A Skating Life: Dorothy Hamill
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR,LOOKS NEW,2007 HC EDITION ITEM # II More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
The Way of the Coyote: Elmer Kelton
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very minor edge wear no creasing item # a34 More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Trial by Ice and Fire: Clinton McKinzie
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear very light creasing on spine item # a12 More info...
 $1.16  |
|
 |
Tae Kwon Do Basics: H. Bryan Robbins, Keith D. Yates
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear,looks new,excellent,1992 PB edition item # I-3 More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Proving Ground: The Inside Story of the 1998 Sydney to Hobart Race: G. Bruce Knecht
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: mild spine wear minor edge wear excellent reading,2002 PB edition item # 72 More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
The Rocky Mountain Company: Richard S. Wheeler
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
The Sports Medicine Bible: Prevent, Detect, and Treat Your Sports Injuries Through the Latest Medical Techniques: Lyle J. Micheli, Mark Jenkins
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has slight underlining,book in excellent shape More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Best of Sports Afield: The Greatest Outdoor Writing of the 20th Century
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Best of Sports Afield: The Greatest Outdoor Writing of the 20th Century
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition mark on bottom 1996 HB edition item # A More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Single Wave: Stories of Storms and Survival: Webb Chiles
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very minor wear,excellent condition,2002 PB edition item # 72 More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
The Sports Address Book
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: bent back cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Orp Goes to the Hoop: Suzy Kline
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: worn slightly 1991 edition More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Collecting Traditional American Basketry: G.R. Teleki
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edition no creasing on spline light wear around edges More info...
 $2.79  |
|
 |
God Save the Quarterback!: American Football Goes to England: Michael Globetti
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: close out first edition,item #I-2 More info...
 $6.76  |
|
 |
Card Games for Children: Bob George, Len Collis, Terry Carter
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wear around edges item #I-4 More info...
 $0.75  |